17th Circuit Court

Phone Directory

Circuit Court Clerk's Office - Main number (616) 632-5480
Circuit Court Clerk's Office - Accounting (616) 632-5457
Circuit Court Administration (616) 632-5137
 
Circuit Court Case Management:
ADR Clerk
barbara.martinski@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5052
Case Management Manager
nicholas.little@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5055
Case Management Supervisor
nichole.russell@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5037
Caseflow Clerk
whitney.smith@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5050
Court Appointments - Criminal
mary.boucher@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5043
Court Appointments - Juvenile
mariah.walton@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5040
Criminal Clerk
melissa.pakiela@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5056
Jury - Last Names A-L
jury@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5062
Jury - Last Names M-Z
jury@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5081
Jury Information Line
jury@kentcountymi.gov
(866) 215-3884
Circuit Court Finance:
Financial Manager
nicole.fumarolo@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5133
Financial Supervisor
marjo.vanheulen@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5158
Collections Unit (616) 632-5164
Accounts Payable
jacob.wiltse@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5163
Circuit Court Civil/Criminal Division Judges:
Judge Curt A. Benson
nicole.greenberg@kentcountymi.gov
keri.abraham@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5012
Judge Paul J. Denenfeld
deborah.morris@kentcountymi.gov
kathy.vazquez@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5032
Judge George J. Quist
stacy.dilworth@kentcountymi.gov
marceedes.langlois@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5076
Judge J. Joseph Rossi
denise.lange@kentcountymi.gov
lisa.baird@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5020
Judge Paul J. Sullivan
wendy.white@kentcountymi.gov
conni.mutchler@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5099
Judge Mark A. Trusock
renee.pegg@kentcountymi.gov
tracy.kniffen-oates@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5008
Judge Christopher P. Yates
molly.norton@kentcountymi.gov
claire.merino@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5026
Family Division of Circuit Court:
Main number (616) 632-5120
Adolescent Sexual Offender Treatment Program (616) 632-5861
Adoptions (616) 632-5107
Consent Calendar Program (616) 632-5187
Court Appointed Special Advocates (616) 632-5112
Crisis Intervention Program (616) 632-5861
Detention Facility (616) 632-5750 (daytime)
(616) 632-5745 (evenings)
Intake Unit (Delinquency) (616) 632-5120
Probation Services (Delinquency)
Cedar Street Offices (616) 632-5820
Courthouse Offices (616) 632-5120
Field Probation (Outer Kent County Area) (616) 632-5120
School Programs
- Day Treatment (616) 632-5843
- Kentfields (616) 632-5843
Restitution/Community Service Program (Juvenile) (616) 632-5821
Tether Program (Juvenile) (616) 632-5865
Traffic Department (Juvenile) (616) 632-5106
Family Division Judges:
Judge T.J. Ackert
sue.deyoung@kentcountymi.gov
courtney.bryant@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5091
Judge Kathleen A. Feeney
liz.shearer@kentcountymi.gov
kate.lewis@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5087
Judge Christina Elmore
chnell.guydon@kentcountymi.gov
angela.artale@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5214
Judge Patricia D. Gardner
renee.marzean@kentcountymi.gov
shelley.bott@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5070
Judge G. Patrick Hillary
dianne.hill@kentcountymi.gov
nicole.ludge@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5206
Judge Deborah L. McNabb
giorgia.artale@kentcountymi.gov
dolores.maurice@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5153
Judge Daniel V. Zemaitis
kristen.brink@kentcountymi.gov
tiffany.simpson@kentcountymi.gov
(616) 632-5203
Other Family Division numbers:
Friend of the Court (616) 632-6888
Personal Protection Orders (616) 632-5067