November 2018 General Election

Kent County Official Results

Certified: Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Precincts reported: 252 of 252
Number of Registered Voters: 459,016
Ballots Cast: 283,519
Turnout: 61.77%

Governor/Lt. Gov. (Vote for 1)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 2,450  
Overvotes: 430  
     
Bill Schuette / Lisa Posthumus Lyons (REP) 129,988 46.32%
Gretchen Whitmer / Garlin D. Gilchrist II (DEM) 141,629 50.47%
Bill Gelineau / Angelique Chaiser Thomas (LIB) 4,773 1.70%
Todd Schleiger / Earl P. Lackie (UST) 1,357 0.48%
Jennifer V. Kurland / Charin H. Davenport (GRN) 2,014 0.72%
Keith Butkovich / Raymond Warner (NLP) 527 0.19%
Write-in 327 0.12%
Total 280,615 100.00%
     
Angelo Scott Brown (WRITE-IN) 0  
Chaneika Ranell Penny (WRITE-IN) 0  
Clyde Lynch (WRITE-IN) 0  
Evan Space (WRITE-IN) 0  
Francis L. Rowley (WRITE-IN) 0  
Henry Joseph Lester (WRITE-IN) 0  
John Arthur Williams (WRITE-IN) 0  
Lance Herman (WRITE-IN) 2  
Larry James Hutchinson, Jr. (WRITE-IN) 0  
Patrick O'Neal Burney (WRITE-IN) 0  
Raymond A. Hall (WRITE-IN) 0  
Robin Lee Sanders (WRITE-IN) 0  
William Cobbs (WRITE-IN) 1  
     

Secretary of State (Vote for 1)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 6,117  
Overvotes: 96  
     
Mary Treder Lang (REP) 130,325 47.00%
Jocelyn Benson (DEM) 137,834 49.71%
Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) 6,257 2.26%
Robert Gale (UST) 2,552 0.92%
Write-in 298 0.11%
Total 277,266 100.00%
     

Attorney General (Vote for 1)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 9,295  
Overvotes: 82  
     
Tom Leonard (REP) 135,015 49.26%
Dana Nessel (DEM) 125,055 45.63%
Lisa Lane Gioia (LIB) 6,824 2.49%
Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST) 2,149 0.78%
Chris Graveline (NPA) 4,606 1.68%
Write-in 421 0.15%
Total 274,070 100.00%
     

US Senator (Vote for 1)

   
Federal: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 3,622  
Overvotes: 86  
     
John James (REP) 136,227 48.69%
Debbie Stabenow (DEM) 137,089 49.00%
George E. Huffman III (UST) 1,699 0.61%
Marcia Squier (GRN) 3,364 1.20%
John Howard Wilhelm (NLP) 1,095 0.39%
Write-in 308 0.11%
Total 279,782 100.00%
     
Tim Yow (WRITE-IN) 0  
Tom Bagwell (WRITE-IN) 0  
Valerie L. Willis (WRITE-IN) 0  
William F. White (WRITE-IN) 0  
     

Rep in Congress 2nd (Vote for 1)

   
Cong02: Precincts reported: 64 of 64 100.00%
Ballots: 66,812  
Undervotes: 1,598  
Overvotes: 9  
     
Bill Huizenga (REP) 32,182 49.36%
Rob Davidson (DEM) 31,822 48.80%
Ronald E. Graeser (UST) 1,085 1.66%
Write-in 116 0.18%
Total 65,205 100.00%
     

Rep in Congress 3rd (Vote for 1)

   
Cong03: Precincts reported: 189 of 189 100.00%
Ballots: 216,707  
Undervotes: 5,797  
Overvotes: 29  
     
Justin Amash (REP) 110,084 52.21%
Cathy Albro (DEM) 96,156 45.61%
Ted Gerrard (UST) 4,285 2.03%
Write-in 316 0.15%
Total 210,841 100.00%
     
Joe Farrington (WRITE-IN) 1  
     

St Senator 26th (Vote for 1)

   
Senate26: Precincts reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 32,230  
Undervotes: 1,261  
Overvotes: 8  
     
Aric Nesbitt (REP) 15,191 49.06%
Garnet Lewis (DEM) 14,783 47.75%
Erwin Haas (LIB) 635 2.05%
Robert M. Alway (GRN) 295 0.95%
Write-in 57 0.18%
Total 30,961 100.00%
     

St Senator 28th (Vote for 1)

   
Senate28: Precincts reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 123,322  
Undervotes: 5,293  
Overvotes: 10  
     
Peter MacGregor (REP) 68,749 58.27%
Craig Beach (DEM) 45,937 38.93%
Nathan Hewer (LIB) 3,059 2.59%
Write-in 243 0.21%
Total 117,988 100.00%
     

St Senator 29th (Vote for 1)

   
Senate29: Precincts reported: 121 of 121 100.00%
Ballots: 127,966  
Undervotes: 3,510  
Overvotes: 32  
     
Chris Afendoulis (REP) 50,225 40.37%
Winnie Brinks (DEM) 70,715 56.85%
Robert VanNoller (LIB) 1,840 1.48%
Louis Palus (WCP) 1,445 1.16%
Write-in 174 0.14%
Total 124,399 100.00%
     

72nd State Rep. (Vote for 1)

   
State Rep072: Precincts reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 32,230  
Undervotes: 1,390  
Overvotes: 7  
     
Steven Johnson (REP) 15,118 49.03%
Ron Draayer (DEM) 14,761 47.87%
Jamie Lewis (LIB) 896 2.91%
Write-in 58 0.19%
Total 30,833 100.00%
     

73rd State Rep. (Vote for 1)

   
State Rep073: Precincts reported: 41 of 41 100.00%
Ballots: 53,433  
Undervotes: 2,050  
Overvotes: 23  
     
Lynn Afendoulis (REP) 30,783 59.97%
Bill Saxton (DEM) 20,430 39.80%
Write-in 117 0.23%
Total 51,330 100.00%
     

74th State Rep. (Vote for 1)

   
State Rep074: Precincts reported: 36 of 36 100.00%
Ballots: 42,733  
Undervotes: 2,171  
Overvotes: 10  
     
Mark E. Huizenga (REP) 24,445 60.28%
Meagan L. Carr (DEM) 15,964 39.37%
Write-in 143 0.35%
Total 40,552 100.00%
     

75th State Rep. (Vote for 1)

   
State Rep075: Precincts reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 31,964  
Undervotes: 1,327  
Overvotes: 5  
     
Daniel Allen Schutte (REP) 5,841 19.09%
David LaGrand (DEM) 23,709 77.50%
Jacob Straley (GRN) 952 3.11%
Write-in 90 0.29%
Total 30,592 100.00%
     

76th State Rep. (Vote for 1)

   
State Rep076: Precincts reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 46,605  
Undervotes: 2,086  
Overvotes: 12  
     
Amanda Brand (REP) 17,366 39.02%
Rachel Hood (DEM) 27,009 60.68%
Write-in 132 0.30%
Total 44,507 100.00%
     

77th State Rep. (Vote for 1)

   
State Rep077: Precincts reported: 38 of 38 100.00%
Ballots: 39,088  
Undervotes: 1,397  
Overvotes: 16  
     
Tommy Brann (REP) 22,514 59.76%
Dana Knight (DEM) 13,819 36.68%
Patty Malowney (LIB) 866 2.30%
Brandon Hoezee (UST) 398 1.06%
Write-in 78 0.21%
Total 37,675 100.00%
     

86th State Rep. (Vote for 1)

   
State Rep086: Precincts reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 37,465  
Undervotes: 1,704  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Thomas A. Albert (REP) 21,689 60.65%
Lauren Taylor (DEM) 12,947 36.21%
Sue Norman (NPA) 1,077 3.01%
Write-in 45 0.13%
Total 35,758 100.00%
     

State Brd of Ed (Vote for 2)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 79,748  
Overvotes: 392  
     
Tami Carlone (REP) 117,761 24.21%
Richard Zeile (REP) 108,176 22.24%
Judith P. Pritchett (DEM) 112,849 23.20%
Tiffany Tilley (DEM) 108,359 22.28%
Scotty Boman (LIB) 9,053 1.86%
John J. Tatar (LIB) 6,089 1.25%
Karen Adams (UST) 3,914 0.80%
Douglas Levesque (UST) 1,777 0.37%
Sherry A. Wells (GRN) 4,489 0.92%
Mary Anne Hering (WCP) 7,793 1.60%
Logan R. Smith (WCP) 5,244 1.08%
Write-in 874 0.18%
Total 486,378 100.00%
     

U of M Regent (Vote for 2)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 100,092  
Overvotes: 148  
     
Andrea Fischer Newman (REP) 115,788 24.84%
Andrew Richner (REP) 108,002 23.17%
Jordan Acker (DEM) 107,411 23.05%
Paul Brown (DEM) 102,008 21.89%
James Lewis Hudler (LIB) 6,580 1.41%
John Jascob (LIB) 6,251 1.34%
Joe Sanger (UST) 3,395 0.73%
Crystal Van Sickle (UST) 6,245 1.34%
Kevin A. Graves (GRN) 5,150 1.10%
Marge Katchmark Sallows (NLP) 3,811 0.82%
Write-in 1,436 0.31%
Total 466,077 100.00%
     

MSU Trustee (Vote for 2)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 101,050  
Overvotes: 146  
     
Dave Dutch (REP) 109,949 23.64%
Mike Miller (REP) 109,513 23.55%
Brianna T. Scott (DEM) 112,780 24.25%
Kelly Charron Tebay (DEM) 101,694 21.86%
Bruce Campbell (LIB) 8,124 1.75%
Tim Orzechowski (LIB) 5,985 1.29%
Janet M. Sanger (UST) 5,160 1.11%
John Paul Sanger (UST) 3,138 0.67%
Aaron Mariasy (GRN) 3,868 0.83%
Bridgette R. Abraham-Guzman (NLP) 3,475 0.75%
Write-in 1,424 0.31%
Total 465,110 100.00%
     
David Mott (WRITE-IN) 2  
     

Wayne State Gov. (Vote for 2)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 116,196  
Overvotes: 106  
     
Diane Dunaskiss (REP) 114,031 25.35%
David Nicholson (REP) 104,717 23.28%
Bryan C. Barnhill (DEM) 104,441 23.22%
Anil Kumar (DEM) 98,912 21.99%
Jon Elgas (LIB) 8,089 1.80%
John T. Hargenrader (LIB) 6,072 1.35%
Christine C. Schwartz (UST) 8,110 1.80%
Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST) 3,781 0.84%
Write-in 1,715 0.38%
Total 449,868 100.00%
     

County Comm 1 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm01: Precincts reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 17,924  
Undervotes: 1,722  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Theodore Vonk (REP) 9,121 56.43%
Deborah Havens (DEM) 6,972 43.14%
Write-in 70 0.43%
Total 16,163 100.00%
     

County Comm 2 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm02: Precincts reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 14,815  
Undervotes: 1,528  
Overvotes: 7  
     
Thomas Antor (REP) 8,422 63.42%
Jeremiah Anway (DEM) 4,802 36.16%
Write-in 56 0.42%
Total 13,280 100.00%
     

County Comm 3 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm03: Precincts reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 13,955  
Undervotes: 3,646  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Roger C. Morgan (REP) 9,973 96.79%
Write-in 331 3.21%
Total 10,304 100.00%
     

County Comm 4 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm04: Precincts reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 17,345  
Undervotes: 1,738  
Overvotes: 8  
     
Diane Jones (REP) 10,007 64.15%
Kari Smith (DEM) 5,537 35.50%
Write-in 55 0.35%
Total 15,599 100.00%
     

County Comm 5 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm05: Precincts reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 20,046  
Undervotes: 1,898  
Overvotes: 4  
     
Mandy Bolter (REP) 11,872 65.43%
Neville J. Mark (DEM) 6,224 34.30%
Write-in 48 0.26%
Total 18,144 100.00%
     

County Comm 6 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm06: Precincts reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 16,502  
Undervotes: 1,658  
Overvotes: 5  
     
Stan Stek (REP) 8,161 55.00%
Pam DeGryse (DEM) 6,616 44.59%
Write-in 62 0.42%
Total 14,839 100.00%
     

County Comm 7 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm07: Precincts reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 12,650  
Undervotes: 1,077  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Stan Ponstein (REP) 6,439 55.67%
Mike Johnson (DEM) 5,071 43.84%
Write-in 57 0.49%
Total 11,567 100.00%
     

County Comm 8 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm08: Precincts reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 13,611  
Undervotes: 3,680  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Harold Voorhees (REP) 9,199 92.69%
Write-in 726 7.31%
Total 9,925 100.00%
     

County Comm 9 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm09: Precincts reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 16,319  
Undervotes: 1,507  
Overvotes: 5  
     
Matt Kallman (REP) 9,725 65.68%
Bob Smith (DEM) 5,037 34.02%
Write-in 45 0.30%
Total 14,807 100.00%
     

County Comm 10 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm10: Precincts reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 14,994  
Undervotes: 3,652  
Overvotes: 1  
     
Emily Post Brieve (REP) 10,801 95.24%
Write-in 540 4.76%
Total 11,341 100.00%
     

County Comm 11 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm11: Precincts reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 18,853  
Undervotes: 1,453  
Overvotes: 5  
     
Jim Saalfeld (REP) 10,051 57.78%
August Treu (DEM) 7,298 41.95%
Write-in 46 0.26%
Total 17,395 100.00%
     

County Comm 12 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm12: Precincts reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 10,391  
Undervotes: 481  
Overvotes: 8  
     
Jill Martinez (REP) 4,171 42.12%
Monica Sparks (DEM) 5,393 54.46%
Charlotte Aikens (GRN) 312 3.15%
Write-in 26 0.26%
Total 9,902 100.00%
     

County Comm 13 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm13: Precincts reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 14,435  
Undervotes: 1,043  
Overvotes: 15  
     
Jessica Ann Tyson (REP) 5,818 43.49%
Betsy Melton (DEM) 7,506 56.11%
Write-in 53 0.40%
Total 13,377 100.00%
     

County Comm 14 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm14: Precincts reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 12,087  
Undervotes: 1,181  
Overvotes: 7  
     
Kyle Brethauer (REP) 3,462 31.81%
Carol M. Hennessy (DEM) 7,356 67.60%
Write-in 64 0.59%
Total 10,882 100.00%
     

County Comm 15 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm15: Precincts reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 9,805  
Undervotes: 825  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Joel Herbert Townsend (REP) 2,034 22.68%
Jim Talen (DEM) 6,895 76.88%
Write-in 40 0.45%
Total 8,969 100.00%
     

County Comm 16 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm16: Precincts reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 13,573  
Undervotes: 1,203  
Overvotes: 12  
     
Jenna VandeKamp (REP) 3,227 26.11%
David Bulkowski (DEM) 9,034 73.10%
Write-in 97 0.78%
Total 12,358 100.00%
     

County Comm 17 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm17: Precincts reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 12,306  
Undervotes: 851  
Overvotes: 12  
     
Courtney Panter (REP) 1,839 16.07%
Robert Womack (DEM) 9,519 83.19%
Write-in 85 0.74%
Total 11,443 100.00%
     

County Comm 18 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm18: Precincts reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 17,606  
Undervotes: 1,280  
Overvotes: 9  
     
Dan Koorndyk (REP) 7,010 43.33%
Stephen Wooden (DEM) 9,097 56.23%
Write-in 72 0.45%
Total 16,179 100.00%
     

County Comm 19 (Vote for 1)

   
County Comm19: Precincts reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 16,300  
Undervotes: 1,149  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Laurel Abraham (REP) 6,163 40.69%
Phil Skaggs (DEM) 8,939 59.01%
Write-in 46 0.30%
Total 15,148 100.00%
     

Courtland Twp Supervisor (Vote for 1)

   
Courtland Township: Precincts reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 4,378  
Undervotes: 1,011  
Overvotes: 4  
     
Matt McConnon (REP) 3,264 97.09%
Write-in 98 2.91%
Total 3,362 100.00%
     
Courtland Twp Trustee (Vote for 1)    
Courtland Township: Precincts reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 4,378  
Undervotes: 1,137  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Michele Mojzuk (REP) 3,149 97.22%
Write-in 90 2.78%
Total 3,239 100.00%
     
4    
Gaines Charter Township: Precincts reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 11,717  
Undervotes: 2,464  
Overvotes: 8  
     
Angela Burnside (REP) 8,760 94.75%
Write-in 485 5.25%
Total 9,245 100.00%
     

Gaines Twp Trustee (Vote for 1)

   
Gaines Charter Township: Precincts reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 11,717  
Undervotes: 2,612  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Crystal Osterink (REP) 8,622 94.70%
Write-in 483 5.30%
Total 9,105 100.00%
     

Grand Rapids Twp Trustee (Vote for 1)

   
Grand Rapids Charter Township: Precincts reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 9,935  
Undervotes: 2,971  
Overvotes: 1  
     
Vas Christopoulos (REP) 6,613 94.97%
Write-in 350 5.03%
Total 6,963 100.00%
     
Bradley P. Miller (WRITE-IN) 22  
     

Grattan Twp Clerk (Vote for 1)

   
Grattan Township: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2,126  
Undervotes: 501  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Michelle Alberts (REP) 1,586 97.60%
Write-in 39 2.40%
Total 1,625 100.00%
     

Lowell Twp Clerk (Vote for 1)

   
Lowell Charter Township: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 3,011  
Undervotes: 830  
Overvotes: 2  
     
Monica Burtt (REP) 2,115 97.06%
Write-in 64 2.94%
Total 2,179 100.00%
     

Nelson Twp Supervisor (Vote for 1)

   
Nelson Township: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2,080  
Undervotes: 459  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Robyn Britton (REP) 1,551 95.68%
Write-in 70 4.32%
Total 1,621 100.00%
     

Plainfield Twp Clerk (Vote for 1)

   
Plainfield Charter Township: Precincts reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 17,598  
Undervotes: 4,473  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Cathleen Postmus (REP) 12,362 95.94%
Write-in 523 4.06%
Total 12,885 100.00%
     

Spencer Twp Trustee (Vote for 1)

   
Spencer Township: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 1,803  
Undervotes: 438  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Sharon Rasmussen Fase (REP) 1,308 95.82%
Write-in 57 4.18%
Total 1,365 100.00%
     

Vergennes Twp Clerk (Vote for 1)

   
Vergennes Township: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2,532  
Undervotes: 514  
Overvotes: 1  
     
Heather Hoffman (REP) 1,976 97.97%
Write-in 41 2.03%
Total 2,017 100.00%
     

Vergennes Twp Treasurer (Vote for 1)

   
Vergennes Township: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2,532  
Undervotes: 572  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Janine Mork (REP) 1,921 98.01%
Write-in 39 1.99%
Total 1,960 100.00%
     

Supreme Court (Vote for 2)

   
Supreme Court: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,516  
Undervotes: 133,989  
Overvotes: 438  
     
Samuel Bagenstos 45,006 10.42%
Megan Kathleen Cavanagh 94,579 21.91%
Elizabeth T. Clement 139,932 32.41%
Doug Dern 12,392 2.87%
Kerry Lee Morgan 23,942 5.55%
Kurtis T. Wilder 113,112 26.20%
Write-in 2,753 0.64%
Total 431,716 100.00%
     

Judge of Appeals, 3rd (Vote for 2)

   
Court of Appeals: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,517  
Undervotes: 222,756  
Overvotes: 26  
     
Jane Marie Beckering 177,693 51.87%
Douglas B. Shapiro 161,096 47.03%
Write-in 3,780 1.10%
Total 342,569 100.00%
     

Judge of 17th Circuit Ct. (Vote for 2)

   
Circuit Court: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,517  
Undervotes: 226,965  
Overvotes: 24  
     
Mark A. Trusock 165,193 48.83%
Christopher P. Yates 169,095 49.98%
Write-in 4,037 1.19%
Total 338,325 100.00%
     

Judge of 17th Circuit Ct., Non-Incumbent (Vote for 2)

   
Circuit Court: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,518  
Undervotes: 189,267  
Overvotes: 100  
     
Curt Benson 101,355 26.93%
Alida Bryant 84,276 22.39%
Christina Elmore 99,219 26.36%
Scott A. Noto 88,042 23.39%
Write-in 3,519 0.93%
Total 376,411 100.00%
     

Judge Probate Ct (Vote for 2)

   
Probate Court: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,517  
Undervotes: 227,173  
Overvotes: 26  
     
Patricia D. Gardner 175,570 51.92%
G. Patrick Hillary 158,795 46.96%
Write-in 3,778 1.12%
Total 338,143 100.00%
     

Judge District Ct. 62A (Vote for 1)

   
District Ct 62a: Precincts reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 26,960  
Undervotes: 7,640  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Steven M. Timmers 18,764 97.14%
Write-in 553 2.86%
Total 19,317 100.00%
     

Judge District Ct. 61st (Vote for 2)

   
District Ct 61: Precincts reported: 77 of 77 100.00%
Ballots: 78,568  
Undervotes: 67,853  
Overvotes: 2  
     
Michael J. Distel 38,454 43.65%
Jeanine N. LaVille 48,333 54.86%
Write-in 1,308 1.48%
Total 88,095 100.00%
     

GRCC Trustee (Vote for 2)

   
Community College: Precincts reported:   100%
Total Votes: 356,816  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Kathy S. Crosby 112,173 31.44%
Carlos Sanchez 87,643 24.56%
Sheryl Siegel 87,011 24.39%
Troy Williams 66,696 18.69%
Write-in 3,293 0.92%
Total 356,816 100.00%
     
     
     

Montcalm CC Trustee (Vote for 2)

   
Montcalm Community College: Precincts reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 3,413  
Undervotes: 2,800  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Carol Deuling-Ravell 1,279 31.77%
Kurt D. Peterson 1,353 33.61%
Roger A. Thelen 1,339 33.26%
Write-in 55 1.37%
Total 4,026 100.00%
     

Montcalm CC Trustee, Partial Term (Vote for 1)

   
Montcalm Community College: Precincts reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 3,413  
Undervotes: 1,001  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Esther M. Combs 1,287 53.49%
Thomas A. Ginster 1,080 44.89%
Write-in 39 1.62%
Total 2,406 100.00%
     

Wyoming Mayor (Vote for 1)

   
City of Wyoming: Precincts reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 26,960  
Undervotes: 6,112  
Overvotes: 5  
     
Jack Poll 20,136 96.61%
Write-in 707 3.39%
Total 20,843 100.00%
     

Wyoming Council Member At Large (Vote for 2)

   
City of Wyoming: Precincts reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 26,960  
Undervotes: 22,763  
Overvotes: 2  
     
Sam Bolt 15,267 49.00%
Kent Vanderwood 15,222 48.86%
Write-in 666 2.14%
Total 31,155 100.00%
     

Wyoming Council Member, Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

   
Wyoming Ward 1: Precincts reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 7,975  
Undervotes: 1,890  
Overvotes: 23  
     
Sheldon DeKryger 3,220 53.12%
Peter Ricketson 2,709 44.69%
Write-in 133 2.19%
Total 6,062 100.00%
     

Cedar Springs Council Member (Vote for 2)

   
City of Cedar Springs: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 1,087  
Undervotes: 752  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Pamela Conley 545 38.33%
Shandell Napieralski 304 21.38%
Renee Race 558 39.24%
Write-in 15 1.05%
Total 1,422 100.00%
     

Rockford Council Member (Vote for 2)

   
City of Rockford: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2,934  
Undervotes: 1,856  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Tammy Bergstrom 1,214 30.30%
Jeff Lewis 863 21.54%
Jeffery Lipe 445 11.11%
Ken Phillips 576 14.38%
Ed Ross 883 22.04%
Write-in 25 0.62%
Total 4,006 100.00%
     

Caledonia Village President (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Caledonia: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 758  
Undervotes: 192  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Todd Grinage 543 95.94%
Write-in 23 4.06%
Total 566 100.00%
     

Caledonia Village Trustee (Vote for 3)

   
Village of Caledonia: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 758  
Undervotes: 1,198  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Jennifer Lindsey 547 50.84%
Jean Soest 403 37.45%
Write-in 126 11.71%
Total 1,076 100.00%
     
Erinn L. Finlan (WRITE-IN) 9  
William Robert Neil (WRITE-IN) 94  
     

Casnovia Village President (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Casnovia: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 97  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Consuelo Rose Morris 43 44.33%
Helen Sands 41 42.27%
Write-in 13 13.40%
Total 97 100.00%
     
Daniel Nuttall (WRITE-IN) 30 30.93%
     

Casnovia Village Treasurer (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Casnovia: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 101  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Ashley Scudder 101 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total 101 100.00%
     

Casnovia Village Clerk (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Casnovia: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 104  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Coleen Boyer 103 99.04%
Write-in 1 0.96%
Total 104 100.00%
     

Casnovia Village Trustee (Vote for 3)

   
Village of Casnovia: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 93  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Kenneth W. Frary 88 94.62%
Write-in 5 5.38%
Total 93 100.00%
     
     

Kent City Village President (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Kent City: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 362  
Undervotes: 14  
Overvotes: 1  
     
John Petruska 148 42.65%
Bert Rose 199 57.35%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total 347 100.00%
     

Kent City Village Clerk (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Kent City: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 362  
Undervotes: 15  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Steve Buckner 117 33.72%
Mary J. Portell 229 65.99%
Write-in 1 0.29%
Total 347 100.00%
     

Kent City Village Treasurer (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Kent City: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 362  
Undervotes: 62  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Debra Forth 287 95.67%
Write-in 13 4.33%
Total 300 100.00%
     

Kent City Village Trustee (Vote for 3)

   
Village of Kent City: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 362  
Undervotes: 749  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Jill M. Krikke 275 81.60%
Write-in 62 18.40%
Total 337 100.00%
     
Curtis Douglas Rice (WRITE-IN) 17  
Greg Goss (WRITE-IN) 28  
     

Sand Lake Village President (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Sand Lake: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191  
Undervotes: 38  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Nyha French 105 68.63%
Write-in 48 31.37%
Total 153 100.00%
     
Danielle Nicole Hardenburg (WRITE-IN) 34  
     

Sand Lake Village Trustee (Vote for 3)

   
Village of Sand Lake: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191  
Undervotes: 384  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Marcia Helton 152 80.42%
Write-in 37 19.58%
Total 189 100.00%
     
Rachel D. Gokey (WRITE-IN) 13  
Thomas Gore (WRITE-IN) 9  
     

Sparta Village President (Vote for 1)

   
Village of Sparta Village: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,650  
Undervotes: 336  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Kristi Dougan 1,286 98.09%
Write-in 25 1.91%
Total 1,311 100.00%
     

Sparta Village Council (Vote for 3)

   
Village of Sparta Village: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,650  
Undervotes: 2,072  
Overvotes: 0  
     
David Cumings 1,002 34.82%
Ryan J. Hayes 562 19.53%
Robert Whalen 893 31.03%
Write-in 421 14.63%
Total 2,878 100.00%
     
Christopher Anton (WRITE-IN) 7  
Robert Carlstrom (WRITE-IN) 91  
Tim Kline (WRITE-IN) 171  
Warren Hill (WRITE-IN) 98  
     

Sparta Twp. Library Board (Vote for 1)

   
Sparta Township: Precincts reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 3,697  
Undervotes: 864  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Debra Willison 2,805 99.12%
Write-in 25 0.88%
Total 2,830 100.00%
     

Belding School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Belding School District: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,266  
Undervotes: 927  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Douglas W. Lamborne 584 36.39%
Candy Straubel-Sower 631 39.31%
Troy VanMeter 378 23.55%
Write-in 12 0.75%
Total 1,605 100.00%
     

Byron School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
Byron Ctr School District: Precincts reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 13,610  
Undervotes: 16,289  
Overvotes: 312  
     
Yvonne Boucher 6,123 25.27%
Bruce Dennett 5,135 21.19%
Chuck Fedewa 5,207 21.49%
Don Payment 2,493 10.29%
Jason Pierson 5,120 21.13%
Write-in 151 0.62%
Total 24,229 100.00%
     

Byron School Board Member, Partial Term (Vote for 1)

   
Byron Ctr School District: Precincts reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 13,610  
Undervotes: 12,780  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Write-in 830 100.00%
Total 830 100.00%
     
Bruce Dennett (WRITE-IN) 37  
Chuck Fedewa (WRITE-IN) 16  
Don Payment (WRITE-IN) 13  
Jason Pierson (WRITE-IN) 38  
Yvonne Boucher (WRITE-IN) 44  
     

Caledonia School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Caledonia School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 16,295  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Adam J. Diffenderfer 4,537 27.84%
Jason Saidoo 5,373 32.97%
Marcy White 6,281 38.55%
Write-in 104 0.64%
Total 16,295 100.00%
     

Cedar Springs School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Cedar Spgs School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 10,373  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Mistie Bowser 5,196 50.09%
Jeff Rivard 4,857 46.82%
Write-in 320 3.08%
Total 10,373 100.00%
     

Cedar Springs Sch. Brd Mem., Partial (12/31/2020) (Vote for 1)

   
Cedar Spgs School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 1,270  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Write-in 1,270 100.00%
Total 1,270 100.00%
     
Paul Stark (WRITE-IN) 125 9.84%
Rachel VanHorn (WRITE-IN) 42 3.31%
Trent Gilmore (WRITE-IN) 242 19.06%
     

Cedar Springs Sch. Brd Mem., Partial (12/31/2022) (Vote for 1)

   
Cedar Spgs School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 5,564  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Traci Slager 5,453 98.01%
Write-in 111 1.99%
Total 5,564 100.00%
     

Comstock Park School Board Member (Vote for 4)

   
Comstock Park School District: Precincts reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 6,177  
Undervotes: 10,939  
Overvotes: 24  
     
Deidra Blazon 2,314 16.84%
Michael Brown 2,314 16.84%
David M. Garland 1,567 11.40%
Kevin T. McLellan 1,783 12.97%
Roman Rodriquez 2,062 15.00%
Daniel Rowland 1,713 12.46%
Ted Spangenberg 1,835 13.35%
Write-in 157 1.14%
Total 13,745 100.00%
     

EGR School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
E Gd Rapids School District: Precincts reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 7,071  
Undervotes: 7,625  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Brian Coles 2,699 19.87%
Mike Reid 3,038 22.36%
Natalie Waring Bernecker 3,611 26.58%
Janice P. Yates 4,197 30.89%
Write-in 40 0.29%
Total 13,585 100.00%
     

Forest Hills School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Forest Hills School District: Precincts reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 27,915  
Undervotes: 19,809  
Overvotes: 8  
     
Martha W. Atwater 13,880 38.54%
Kris Covelle 8,944 24.84%
Vik Srinivasan 7,745 21.51%
Bob Tsironis 5,182 14.39%
Write-in 262 0.73%
Total 36,013 100.00%
     

Godfrey Lee School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Godfrey Lee School District: Precincts reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,741  
Undervotes: 1,448  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Jacklyn Hernandez 1,143 56.19%
Eric Mockerman 857 42.13%
Write-in 34 1.67%
Total 2,034 100.00%
     

Godfrey Lee School Board Member, Partial (12/31/2022) (Vote for 1)

   
Godfrey Lee School District: Precincts reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,741  
Undervotes: 453  
Overvotes: 2  
     
Josephine Coleman 1,248 97.05%
Write-in 38 2.95%
Total 1,286 100.00%
     

Godwin Heights School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
Godwin Heights School District: Precincts reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 3,797  
Undervotes: 5,229  
Overvotes: 0  
     
David Drake 1,565 25.40%
Richard Hamilton Jr. 1,494 24.25%
Joseph Januszka 1,158 18.79%
David Rodriguez 1,848 29.99%
Write-in 97 1.57%
Total 6,162 100.00%
     

GRPS School Board Member (Vote for 5)

   
Gd Rapids School District: Precincts reported: 77 of 77 100.00%
Ballots: 76,482  
Undervotes: 190,561  
Overvotes: 555  
     
Tony Baker 25,485 13.55%
Michael Bukala 17,343 9.22%
Kymberlie Davis 33,070 17.59%
Jose Flores 28,914 15.38%
John M. Matias 23,796 12.66%
Chad Patton 21,100 11.22%
Kimberley Williams 36,522 19.42%
Write-in 1,793 0.95%
Total 188,023 100.00%
     

Grandville School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Grandville School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 25,563  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Paul Cordes 2,814 11.01%
John J. Garbarino 4,156 16.26%
Jason Heyboer 8,811 34.47%
Kimberly Klein 9,607 37.58%
Write-in 175 0.68%
Total 25,563 100.00%
     

Grandville School Board Member, Partial (12/31/2020) (Vote for 1)

   
Grandville School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 12,980  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Christopher Orme 12,833 98.87%
Write-in 147 1.13%
Total 12,980 100.00%
     

Grant School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 10  
Undervotes: 7  
Overvotes: 0  
     
George Brown 7 53.85%
Rachal Gort 6 46.15%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total 13 100.00%
     

Grant School Board Member, Partial (12/31/2020) (Vote for 1)

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 10  
Undervotes: 3  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Damon Arsenault 7 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total 7 100.00%
     

Greenville School Board Member

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 2,825  
Undervotes: 2,077  
Overvotes: 0  
     
James H. Anderson 1,164 32.58%
Charlie Mahar 1,379 38.60%
John W. Raven 983 27.51%
Write-in 47 1.32%
Total 3,573 100.00%
     

Greenville School Board Member, Partial (12/31/2020)

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 2,825  
Undervotes: 1,085  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Kire Wierda 1,705 97.99%
Write-in 35 2.01%
Total 1,740 100.00%
     

Kelloggsville School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Kelloggsville School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Ballots: 4,093  
Undervotes: 3,267  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Donald Scott 2,169 44.09%
Jane Ward 2,681 54.50%
Write-in 69 1.40%
Total 4,919 100.00%
     

Kenowa Hills School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Kenowa School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 14,023  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Tracey Hart 6,760 48.21%
Danielle M. Storey 7,040 50.20%
Write-in 223 1.59%
Total 14,023 100.00%
     

Kenowa Hills School Board Member, Partial (12/31/2020) (Vote for 1)

   
Kenowa School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 8,320  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Melissa Courtade 7,354 88.39%
Write-in 966 11.61%
Total 8,320 100.00%
     
Eddie Tudor (WRITE-IN) 861 10.35%
     

Kent City School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Kent City School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 4,165  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Glenn A. Crabtree 992 23.82%
Bruce Hawley 1,717 41.22%
Derik Miller 1,426 34.24%
Write-in 30 0.72%
Total 4,165 100.00%
     

Kentwood School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
Kentwood School District: Precincts reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 25,474  
Undervotes: 36,195  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Pete Battey 11,703 29.10%
Sylvia A. James 15,335 38.13%
James Lewis Jr. 12,709 31.60%
Write-in 471 1.17%
Total 40,218 100.00%
     

Lakewood School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 21  
Undervotes: 33  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Steve St. Laurent 9 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total 9 100.00%
     

Lakeview School Board Member, 4 Year

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148  
Undervotes: 39  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Jennifer Schwandt 108 99.08%
Write-in 1 0.92%
Total 109 100.00%
     

Lakeview School Board Member, 6 Year

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148  
Undervotes: 104  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Edward J. Jonaitis 42 21.88%
Jeff Kurtze 41 21.35%
Michael J. Roberts 43 22.40%
Melissa A. Stevens 62 32.29%
Write-in 4 2.08%
Total 192 100.00%
     

Lowell School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
Lowell School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 19,297  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Gary Blough 6,569 34.04%
Patrick D. Nugent 6,819 35.34%
James Turner 5,813 30.12%
Write-in 96 0.50%
Total 19,297 100.00%
     

Lowell School Board Member, Partial 12/31/2020 (Vote for 1)

   
Lowell School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 6,981  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Danny L. Stephens Jr. 6,922 99.15%
Write-in 59 0.85%
Total 6,981 100.00%
     

Northview School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
Northview School District: Precincts reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 8,910  
Undervotes: 9,035  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Michelle L. Gallery 3,528 20.78%
Jeffrey Lambert 3,079 18.13%
Renee Montgomery 3,243 19.10%
Matthew J. Nibbelink 2,217 13.06%
Teresa Ramirez 3,107 18.30%
Gavyn Webb 1,658 9.76%
Write-in 149 0.88%
Total 16,981 100.00%
     

Rockford School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
Rockford School District: Precincts reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 23,441  
Undervotes: 30,265  
Overvotes: 3  
     
Bobbi Jo Blanton 10,747 26.84%
Dante D'Amore 7,044 17.59%
Timothy J. Lewis 10,478 26.17%
Miles J. Postema 11,533 28.80%
Write-in 242 0.60%
Total 40,044 100.00%
     

Sparta School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 7,987  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Andrew Jensen 3,937 49.29%
Amanda VanStrien 3,994 50.01%
Write-in 56 0.70%
Total 7,987 100.00%
     

Thornapple Kellogg School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 151  
Undervotes: 124  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Sarah Alden 90 50.56%
Matthew C. Powers 86 48.31%
Write-in 2 1.12%
Total 178 100.00%
     

Tri County School Board Member

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 440  
Undervotes: 379  
Overvotes: 2  
     
Lana J. Ford 162 32.46%
Jennifer Gould 255 51.10%
MaDonna Princer 79 15.83%
Write-in 3 0.60%
Total 499 100.00%
     

Wayland School Board Member (Vote for 3)

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 5  
Undervotes: 6  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Janel Hott 3 33.33%
Toni Ordway 2 22.22%
Pete Zondervan 4 44.44%
Write-in 0 0.00%
Total 9 100.00%
     

Wyoming School Board Member (Vote for 2)

   
Wyoming School District: Precincts reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 13,272  
Undervotes: 16,527  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Brian D. Jirous 9,255 92.39%
Write-in 762 7.61%
Total 10,017 100.00%
     
Adriana Almanza (WRITE-IN) 84  
Jennifer Lewis (WRITE-IN) 262  
     
     

St. Prop. 18-1, Marijuana Leagalization (Vote for 1)

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,521  
Undervotes: 6,036  
Overvotes: 55  
     
Yes 153,291 55.26%
No 124,084 44.74%
Total 277,375 100.00%
     

St. Prop. 18-2, Ind. Redistricting Initiative

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 11,435  
Overvotes: 74  
     
Yes 168,367 61.91%
No 103,570 38.09%
Total 271,937 100.00%
     

St. Prop. 18-3, Voting Policies Initiative

   
State: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 10,576  
Overvotes: 55  
     
Yes 184,029 67.45%
No 88,798 32.55%
Total 272,827 100.00%
     

Kent County Ready By 5 Prop.

   
County: Precincts reported: 252 of 252 100.00%
Ballots: 283,519  
Undervotes: 16,445  
Overvotes: 37  
     
Yes 151,359 56.70%
No 115,565 43.30%
Total 266,924 100.00%
     

Cedar Springs Fire Station and Eq. Bond

   
City of Cedar Springs: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 1,087  
Undervotes: 58  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Yes 524 50.92%
No 505 49.08%
Total 1,029 100.00%
     

Cascade - Pathway Millage Renewal Proposition

   
Cascade Township: Precincts reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 11,108  
Undervotes: 688  
Overvotes: 1  
     
Yes 6,778 65.05%
No 3,641 34.95%
Total 10,419 100.00%
     

Grattan Township Road Millage

   
Grattan Township: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2,126  
Undervotes: 62  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Yes 907 43.94%
No 1,157 56.06%
Total 2,064 100.00%
     

Solon Township Ordinance No. 18-4-Z

   
Solon Township: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2,725  
Undervotes: 187  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Yes 1,141 44.96%
No 1,397 55.04%
Total 2,538 100.00%
     
     
     

Caledonia Schools Operating Millage

   
Caledonia School District: Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 12,280  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Yes 5,933 48.31%
No 6,347 51.69%
Total 12,280 100.00%
     

Forest Hills Public Schools, Bond Prop.

   
Forest Hills School District: Precincts reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 27,915  
Undervotes: 1,310  
Overvotes: 6  
     
Yes 17,026 64.01%
No 9,573 35.99%
Total 26,599 100.00%
     

Kelloggsville Public Schools Bond Prop.

   
Kelloggsville School District: Precincts reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 4,093  
Undervotes: 240  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Yes 2,318 60.16%
No 1,535 39.84%
Total 3,853 100.00%
     

Kenowa Hills Public Op. Millage

   
Precincts reported:   100.00%
Total Votes: 10,838  
(Including Out of County Precincts)    
     
Yes 5,774 53.28%
No 5,064 46.72%
Total 10,838 100.00%
     

I. Northview Operating Millage Proposal

   
Northview School District: Precincts reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 8,910  
Undervotes: 501  
Overvotes: 2  
     
Yes 5,072 60.58%
No 3,300 39.42%
Total 8,372 100.00%
     

II. Northview Sinking Fund Proposal

   
Northview School District: Precincts reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 8,910  
Undervotes: 505  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Yes 4,748 56.72%
No 3,623 43.28%
Total 8,371 100.00%
     

I. Rockford Millage Renewal

   
Rockford School District: Precincts reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 23,441  
Undervotes: 1,404  
Overvotes: 11  
     
YES 14,623 66.39%
NO 7,402 33.61%
Total 22,025 100.00%
     

II. Rockford Operating Millage

   
Rockford School District: Precincts reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 23,441  
Undervotes: 1,491  
Overvotes: 3  
     
YES 13,171 60.02%
NO 8,775 39.98%
Total 21,946 100.00%
     

Greenville Public Schools Operating Millage Renewal

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 2,825  
Undervotes: 125  
Overvotes: 0  
     
YES 1,625 60.19%
NO 1,075 39.81%
Total 2,700 100.00%
     

Tri County Schools Bonding Proposal

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 440  
Undervotes: 18  
Overvotes: 0  
     
YES 153 36.26%
NO 269 63.74%
Total 422 100.00%
     

Lakeview Comm. Sch. Op. Millage Renewal Prop.

   
Precincts reported (Kent County Only): 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 148  
Undervotes: 7  
Overvotes: 0  
     
Yes 72 51.06%
No 69 48.94%
Total 141 100.00%