Elections

November 11, 2016 Election Results

President | Congressional | State Representative | State Boards | Judicial | County Officials | County Commissioners | Townships - Ada - Plainfield | Townships - Solon - Vergennes | Cities & Villages | Community College | Schools | Proposals

Data Summary

Belding Area School

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Parisan
2 of 2 Precincts Debra
Bach
Terrance M.
Boni
TOTAL 767 656

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Debra
Bach
Terrance M.
Boni
TOTAL -- -- -- 767 656
Grattan #1 1510 1093 72.38% 606 513
Oakfield #2B 0 No Report -- 161 143
     Debra
Bach
Terrance M.
Boni

Belding Area School Partial Term Ending 12/31/2020

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
2 of 2 Precincts Lary
Richmond
TOTAL 849

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Lary
Richmond
TOTAL -- -- -- 849
Grattan #1 1510 1093 72.38% 667
Oakfield #2B 0 No Report -- 182
     Lary
Richmond

Byron Center School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
11 of 11 Precincts Brenda
Hondorp
Marty
Phelan
Lenore
Roede
Chris
Shride
TOTAL 8191 7173 7031 7094

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Brenda
Hondorp
Marty
Phelan
Lenore
Roede
Chris
Shride
TOTAL -- -- -- 8191 7173 7031 7094
Byron #1 2367 1903 80.40% 1117 965 949 964
Byron #2 2486 2094 84.23% 1244 1169 1102 1108
Byron #3A 2476 1335 53.92% 82 51 53 56
Byron #4A 1844 1568 85.03% 844 773 745 752
Byron #5A 2296 1916 83.45% 1079 909 887 894
Byron #6 1466 1201 81.92% 634 564 568 558
Byron #7 1980 1465 73.99% 832 722 701 725
Byron #8 2129 1716 80.60% 926 787 795 777
Gaines #3B 0 No Report -- 192 150 152 154
Gaines #6B 0 No Report -- 190 163 162 160
Gaines #7 2414 1918 79.45% 1051 920 917 946
     Brenda
Hondorp
Marty
Phelan
Lenore
Roede
Chris
Shride

Caledonia School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
11 of 11 Precincts Julie
Asper
Kyle
Clement
Tim
Morris
Jason
Saidoo
TOTAL 5732 4875 5984 4142

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Julie
Asper
Kyle
Clement
Tim
Morris
Jason
Saidoo
TOTAL -- -- -- 5732 4875 5984 4142
Bowne #1A 2359 1914 81.14% 375 334 419 313
Caledonia #1 1147 839 73.15% 428 339 405 289
Caledonia #2 2856 2189 76.65% 1053 875 1096 729
Caledonia #3 2855 2283 79.96% 948 898 1081 860
Caledonia #4A 1291 1066 82.57% 494 401 503 368
Caledonia #5 2151 1656 76.99% 802 669 814 560
Cascade #5C 0 No Report -- 226 177 262 165
Gaines #1 1928 1539 79.82% 670 543 682 428
Gaines #8 2164 1565 72.32% 732 631 715 427
Lowell #1B 0 No Report -- 4 8 7 3
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #14B 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0
     Julie
Asper
Kyle
Clement
Tim
Morris
Jason
Saidoo

Caledonia School Board Partial Term Ending 12/31/2020

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
11 of 11 Precincts Bill
Donohue
TOTAL 7744

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Bill
Donohue
TOTAL -- -- -- 7744
Bowne #1A 2359 1914 81.14% 560
Caledonia #1 1147 839 73.15% 522
Caledonia #2 2856 2189 76.65% 1401
Caledonia #3 2855 2283 79.96% 1381
Caledonia #4A 1291 1066 82.57% 650
Caledonia #5 2151 1656 76.99% 1034
Cascade #5C 0 No Report -- 306
Gaines #1 1928 1539 79.82% 891
Gaines #8 2164 1565 72.32% 990
Lowell #1B 0 No Report -- 9
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #14B 0 0 -- 0
     Bill
Donohue

Cedar Springs School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
10 of 10 Precincts Mistie
Bowser
Joseph R.
Marckini
Heidi
Reed
Rita
Reimbold
Ted
Sabinas
TOTAL 2789 2365 3601 875 3789

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Mistie
Bowser
Joseph R.
Marckini
Heidi
Reed
Rita
Reimbold
Ted
Sabinas
TOTAL -- -- -- 2789 2365 3601 875 3789
Algoma #3 1524 1231 80.77% 384 331 429 77 458
Courtland #2B 0 No Report -- 236 191 316 77 325
Courtland #3B 0 No Report -- 145 112 164 71 244
Nelson #1A 1564 1087 69.50% 227 181 342 61 335
Nelson #2 1539 1091 70.89% 412 287 405 77 467
Oakfield #1B 0 No Report -- 165 169 230 56 203
Solon #1 1820 1261 69.29% 329 283 486 150 461
Solon #2B 0 No Report -- 316 296 408 160 439
Spencer #1A 2802 2025 72.27% 195 149 273 67 326
City of Cedar Springs 2288 1264 55.24% 380 366 548 79 531
     Mistie
Bowser
Joseph R.
Marckini
Heidi
Reed
Rita
Reimbold
Ted
Sabinas

Comstock Park School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Parisan
6 of 6 Precincts Patrick E.
Kreusch
Christy E.
Nowak
Tony
Parker
Jennifer
Zalinski
TOTAL 2016 3410 2708 3160

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Patrick E.
Kreusch
Christy E.
Nowak
Tony
Parker
Jennifer
Zalinski
TOTAL -- -- -- 2016 3410 2708 3160
Alpine #2 1373 947 68.97% 267 437 341 372
Alpine #3 2199 1680 76.40% 499 902 710 842
Alpine #6 1961 891 45.44% 155 322 277 331
Plainfield #2A 2225 1631 73.30% 473 754 567 742
Plainfield #9 2425 1770 72.99% 580 922 745 794
City of Walker Ward 1, #1B 0 No Report -- 42 73 68 79
     Patrick E.
Kreusch
Christy E.
Nowak
Tony
Parker
Jennifer
Zalinski

East Grand Rapids School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
7 of 7 Precincts Mark
Hessler
Brad
Laackman
Beth
Milanowski
Elizabeth M.
Welch
TOTAL 3757 3680 4058 4071

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Mark
Hessler
Brad
Laackman
Beth
Milanowski
Elizabeth M.
Welch
TOTAL -- -- -- 3757 3680 4058 4071
Grand Rapids #3B 0 No Report -- 206 209 234 228
City of East Grand Rapids Ward 1, #1 1509 1185 78.53% 537 555 594 620
City of East Grand Rapids Ward 1, #2 1526 1230 80.60% 597 581 651 627
City of East Grand Rapids Ward 2, #3 1531 1211 79.10% 637 618 677 676
City of East Grand Rapids Ward 2, #4 1442 1135 78.71% 606 568 598 617
City of East Grand Rapids Ward 3, #5 1478 1173 79.36% 585 569 640 655
City of East Grand Rapids Ward 3, #6 1499 1184 78.99% 589 580 664 648
     Mark
Hessler
Brad
Laackman
Beth
Milanowski
Elizabeth M.
Welch
foresthills

Forest Hills School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
29 of 29 Precincts Suzanne
Callahan
Nicole
Meloche-Gregory
Mary
Vonck
TOTAL 15604 14333 15346

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Suzanne
Callahan
Nicole
Meloche-Gregory
Mary
Vonck
TOTAL -- -- -- 15604 14333 15346
Ada #1 1204 925 76.83% 498 470 493
Ada #2 2228 1767 79.31% 952 852 918
Ada #3A 1293 1011 78.19% 478 435 489
Ada #4A 1039 848 81.62% 363 319 354
Ada #5A 1866 1522 81.56% 531 517 591
Ada #6 883 663 75.08% 344 310 336
Ada #7 1089 880 80.81% 472 431 493
Ada #8A 1079 861 79.80% 211 187 200
Cannon #1C 0 No Report -- 29 27 33
Cascade #1 1434 1158 80.75% 624 566 587
Cascade #2A 2272 1824 80.28% 786 698 780
Cascade #3 2765 2236 80.87% 1148 1057 1164
Cascade #4 2597 1983 76.36% 1037 952 1001
Cascade #5A 1327 1052 79.28% 223 212 221
Cascade #6 1441 1186 82.30% 607 560 616
Cascade #7 1354 1113 82.20% 608 571 597
Cascade #8 1648 1299 78.82% 693 653 713
Grand Rapids #1 1521 1202 79.03% 654 582 605
Grand Rapids #2 1793 1444 80.54% 726 672 706
Grand Rapids #3A 1835 1481 80.71% 549 514 538
Grand Rapids #4 670 493 73.58% 238 223 226
Grand Rapids #5 1224 1005 82.11% 525 480 508
Grand Rapids #6A 1726 1388 80.42% 567 505 554
Grand Rapids #7A 1044 747 71.55% 262 239 236
Grand Rapids #8 1808 1440 79.65% 743 682 728
Grand Rapids #9A 1973 1624 82.31% 566 548 558
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #46B 0 0 -- 0 0 0
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #64B 0 No Report -- 161 146 114
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #16 2650 2012 75.92% 1009 925 987
     Suzanne
Callahan
Nicole
Meloche-Gregory
Mary
Vonck

Godfrey-Lee School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
3 of 3 Precincts Katie
Brumley
Lynn D.
Velthouse
TOTAL 1068 945

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Katie
Brumley
Lynn D.
Velthouse
TOTAL -- -- -- 1068 945
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #10 1519 804 52.93% 415 391
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #11 1327 658 49.59% 340 277
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #12 1308 659 50.38% 313 277
     Katie
Brumley
Lynn D.
Velthouse

Godwin Heights School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
7 of 7 Precincts Jan Elaine
Allen
Jason
Conklin
Richard A.
Hamilton, Jr.
Lee Ann
Platschorre
TOTAL 1581 1565 1556 1596

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Jan Elaine
Allen
Jason
Conklin
Richard A.
Hamilton, Jr.
Lee Ann
Platschorre
TOTAL -- -- -- 1581 1565 1556 1596
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #3B 0 No Report -- 1 0 0 1
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #1 1862 1027 55.16% 377 402 353 392
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #2 1294 624 48.22% 222 200 294 203
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #3 2127 1109 52.14% 381 405 367 399
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #5A 2118 1240 58.55% 292 267 248 273
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #9B 0 No Report -- 105 133 100 115
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #19B 0 No Report -- 203 158 194 213
     Jan Elaine
Allen
Jason
Conklin
Richard A.
Hamilton, Jr.
Lee Ann
Platschorre

Grand Rapids School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Republican
77 of 77 Precincts Walter L.
Burt
Ryan C.
Davis
Michael E.
Farage
Alex
Fernandez
Kristian
Grant
Matthew D.
Helak
Katherine Downes
Lewis
Raynard L.
Ross
Jen
Schottke
TOTAL 15397 13348 11399 16344 25780 8867 23975 18159 23650

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Walter L.
Burt
Ryan C.
Davis
Michael E.
Farage
Alex
Fernandez
Kristian
Grant
Matthew D.
Helak
Katherine Downes
Lewis
Raynard L.
Ross
Jen
Schottke
TOTAL -- -- -- 15397 13348 11399 16344 25780 8867 23975 18159 23650
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #1 2480 1238 49.92% 234 233 199 299 351 142 311 194 310
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #2 1277 589 46.12% 81 109 83 132 176 53 173 100 147
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #3A 1977 1446 73.14% 260 190 249 324 510 156 412 313 414
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #4 1778 1218 68.50% 252 136 138 296 395 118 360 281 331
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #5 1331 757 56.87% 131 129 92 174 269 118 250 159 196
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #6 2209 1658 75.06% 247 258 207 230 462 387 575 364 506
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #7 875 651 74.40% 111 96 99 95 139 76 212 131 180
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #8 1275 1018 79.84% 200 165 145 179 296 102 302 290 353
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #9 2412 929 38.52% 145 146 117 162 263 73 243 133 282
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #10 1741 1173 67.38% 252 212 205 232 330 119 339 188 330
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #11 845 690 81.66% 113 181 119 136 205 94 175 133 212
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #12 1836 835 45.48% 87 137 142 204 275 72 255 121 210
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #13 1983 976 49.22% 111 125 98 249 262 115 253 157 217
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #14 2072 1376 66.41% 196 224 177 254 476 217 422 271 374
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #15 2010 834 41.49% 99 87 56 261 188 104 224 137 134
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #16 2021 853 42.21% 128 121 85 238 194 68 259 159 149
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #17 2284 1277 55.91% 189 197 152 220 335 111 349 300 342
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #18 1130 508 44.96% 87 95 45 121 154 26 135 106 103
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #19 2140 1135 53.04% 251 247 194 274 343 143 339 182 290
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #20 2203 1748 79.35% 289 435 339 337 533 215 487 342 459
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #21 1824 1479 81.09% 199 251 385 294 459 237 420 280 403
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #22 735 336 45.71% 39 36 48 116 83 34 91 57 51
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #23A 1810 1448 80.00% 247 197 210 220 453 243 430 327 405
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #24 1737 635 36.56% 94 96 42 158 138 92 181 120 107
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #25 1309 828 63.25% 117 108 93 138 239 71 278 212 263
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #26 1715 1128 65.77% 235 201 160 193 343 85 331 337 406
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #27 1276 855 67.01% 167 157 132 153 247 81 226 158 278
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #28 2034 1270 62.44% 262 251 196 274 419 118 394 241 375
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #29 1848 907 49.08% 112 149 109 190 271 68 234 173 200
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #30 1659 1308 78.84% 206 151 240 245 415 145 344 290 431
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #31 2298 1372 59.70% 197 177 189 305 424 168 382 249 363
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #32 1357 755 55.64% 108 97 70 157 265 112 234 140 195
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #33 1012 772 76.28% 141 79 125 119 253 100 221 222 304
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #34 2165 1376 63.56% 313 224 153 258 386 115 455 347 372
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #35 2020 1479 73.22% 293 256 219 211 401 137 422 402 556
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #36 1048 649 61.93% 102 128 88 109 167 69 156 118 175
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #37 2477 1793 72.39% 347 343 256 330 496 153 533 279 564
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #38 2539 1472 57.98% 232 289 208 337 446 127 423 261 424
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #39 1034 654 63.25% 87 53 83 133 202 60 167 128 214
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #40 1802 1268 70.37% 204 108 127 236 479 129 384 313 449
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #41 2453 1673 68.20% 263 276 199 283 610 284 555 344 536
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #42 1914 1440 75.24% 212 175 173 225 383 260 458 346 519
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #43 1651 1201 72.74% 208 191 139 192 327 131 406 265 386
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #44 1801 1357 75.35% 268 259 199 231 393 129 404 385 459
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #45 2052 1588 77.39% 371 318 303 296 452 141 438 331 631
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #46A 2175 1403 64.51% 344 275 241 276 419 155 374 250 326
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #47 1669 1342 80.41% 235 281 311 252 463 114 430 307 468
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #48 1457 901 61.84% 105 116 129 177 282 108 242 160 282
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #49 2040 1258 61.67% 132 143 110 239 364 146 367 220 370
City of Grand Rapids Ward 2, #50 2328 1513 64.99% 233 133 126 274 514 136 437 344 497
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #51A 1742 1080 62.00% 85 43 37 68 79 58 92 97 76
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #52 975 551 56.51% 126 57 53 86 170 41 150 152 145
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #53 2557 1769 69.18% 381 299 258 297 509 147 477 525 601
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #54A 1547 1104 71.36% 270 176 174 176 266 81 241 218 398
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #55 2214 1608 72.63% 381 286 306 347 494 143 431 305 524
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #56A 2046 1464 71.55% 285 315 182 279 411 135 350 269 324
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #57A 1236 895 72.41% 178 101 131 144 240 68 156 187 133
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #58A 1787 1301 72.80% 147 69 69 104 163 44 136 134 142
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #59 2278 1651 72.48% 347 206 166 299 612 167 514 448 539
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #60 2403 1509 62.80% 302 199 122 274 489 188 472 364 438
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #61 931 630 67.67% 105 70 56 90 190 55 229 144 238
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #62 1835 996 54.28% 248 150 100 196 345 51 272 269 189
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #63 1844 997 54.07% 262 207 110 282 381 72 290 247 212
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #64A 1980 1151 58.13% 153 146 111 148 236 57 190 111 136
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #65 1977 1149 58.12% 236 258 159 240 387 94 300 230 254
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #66 2350 1073 45.66% 202 151 132 223 332 63 250 185 124
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #67 2813 1259 44.76% 278 203 113 298 464 91 359 328 173
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #68 1628 1184 72.73% 267 139 113 218 452 104 340 371 428
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #69 1422 1071 75.32% 247 131 196 157 315 174 304 292 346
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #70 1770 798 45.08% 170 120 61 135 255 42 230 198 113
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #71 1667 1044 62.63% 248 159 119 210 328 59 307 326 314
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #72 874 642 73.46% 129 106 65 118 215 48 179 137 227
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #73 1150 839 72.96% 191 149 123 167 273 68 236 186 246
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #74 1350 903 66.89% 143 203 129 192 313 82 223 175 204
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #75 1213 708 58.37% 152 124 114 182 293 74 217 161 159
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #76 1557 760 48.81% 148 106 81 173 269 68 221 179 132
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #77 1305 986 75.56% 180 134 115 203 350 136 317 254 287
     Walter L.
Burt
Ryan C.
Davis
Michael E.
Farage
Alex
Fernandez
Kristian
Grant
Matthew D.
Helak
Katherine Downes
Lewis
Raynard L.
Ross
Jen
Schottke

Grandville School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
15 of 15 Precincts Christine T.
Buck
Robert
Wondergem
TOTAL 11425 8935

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Christine T.
Buck
Robert
Wondergem
TOTAL -- -- -- 11425 8935
Byron #4B 0 No Report -- 27 21
City of Grandville #1 1611 1177 73.06% 722 532
City of Grandville #2 1982 1381 69.68% 838 654
City of Grandville #3 2178 1602 73.55% 959 734
City of Grandville #4 2006 1644 81.95% 1070 869
City of Grandville #5 2196 1690 76.96% 1065 881
City of Grandville #6A 1753 1342 76.55% 810 654
City of Walker Ward 3, #7B 0 No Report -- 310 257
City of Walker Ward 3, #8 1817 1439 79.20% 744 627
City of Walker Ward 3, #9 2037 1452 71.28% 900 699
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #24 2223 1376 61.90% 786 525
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #25 1670 1297 77.66% 773 603
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #28 1987 1503 75.64% 866 676
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #29 1522 1205 79.17% 685 539
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #30 1801 1452 80.62% 870 664
     Christine T.
Buck
Robert
Wondergem

Grant School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
2 of 2 Precincts Jon H.
Chase
Neil
Geers
Dianne
Ring
TOTAL 4 6 4

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Jon H.
Chase
Neil
Geers
Dianne
Ring
TOTAL -- -- -- 4 6 4
Solon #2C 0 0 -- 0 0 0
Tyrone #1C 0 No Report -- 4 6 4
     Jon H.
Chase
Neil
Geers
Dianne
Ring

Greenville School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Republican
4 of 4 Precincts Ronald F.
Billmeier
Rocky Glen
Hansen
TOTAL 1547 1784

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Ronald F.
Billmeier
Rocky Glen
Hansen
TOTAL -- -- -- 1547 1784
Oakfield #1A 1508 1091 72.35% 147 171
Oakfield #2A 1759 1195 67.94% 430 477
Oakfield #3 1298 912 70.26% 435 511
Spencer #1B 0 No Report -- 535 625
     Ronald F.
Billmeier
Rocky Glen
Hansen

Kelloggsville School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
7 of 7 Precincts Gary
Marihugh
David L.
Skinner, Jr.
TOTAL 2211 2517

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Gary
Marihugh
David L.
Skinner, Jr.
TOTAL -- -- -- 2211 2517
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #1 1988 1205 60.61% 561 652
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #4 1360 740 54.41% 340 418
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #5 1200 699 58.25% 346 371
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #5B 0 No Report -- 280 286
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #6 1473 841 57.09% 407 481
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #7B 0 No Report -- 59 49
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #8B 0 No Report -- 218 260
     Gary
Marihugh
David L.
Skinner, Jr.

Kelloggsville School Board Partial Term Ending 12/31/2018

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
7 of 7 Precincts Donald E.
Scott
TOTAL 2992

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Donald E.
Scott
TOTAL -- -- -- 2992
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #1 1988 1205 60.61% 754
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #4 1360 740 54.41% 494
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #5 1200 699 58.25% 443
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #5B 0 No Report -- 354
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #6 1473 841 57.09% 555
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #7B 0 No Report -- 74
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #8B 0 No Report -- 318
     Donald E.
Scott

Kenowa Hills School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
11 of 11 Precincts Katie
Bishop
Melissa J.
Courtade
Jeff
Gustinis
Kristin
Holt
Danielle M.
Storey
Eric-John
Szczepaniak
TOTAL 2152 1755 3085 1871 2381 2426

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Katie
Bishop
Melissa J.
Courtade
Jeff
Gustinis
Kristin
Holt
Danielle M.
Storey
Eric-John
Szczepaniak
TOTAL -- -- -- 2152 1755 3085 1871 2381 2426
Alpine #1 1065 797 74.84% 169 193 169 120 113 150
Alpine #4 2170 1382 63.69% 202 331 369 222 226 282
Plainfield #2B 0 No Report -- 2 1 0 1 1 1
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #23B 0 No Report -- 1 1 14 0 9 3
City of Walker Ward 1, #1A 2137 1225 57.32% 265 120 113 170 232 195
City of Walker Ward 1, #2 1744 1279 73.34% 298 203 292 208 233 382
City of Walker Ward 1, #3 1979 1417 71.60% 350 223 376 202 233 282
City of Walker Ward 2, #4 2242 1735 77.39% 258 267 650 243 421 333
City of Walker Ward 2, #5 1934 1513 78.23% 224 184 513 289 354 336
City of Walker Ward 2, #6 1734 1248 71.97% 209 140 323 273 303 265
City of Walker Ward 3, #7A 1936 1432 73.97% 174 92 266 143 256 197
     Katie
Bishop
Melissa J.
Courtade
Jeff
Gustinis
Kristin
Holt
Danielle M.
Storey
Eric-John
Szczepaniak

Kenowa Hills School Board Partial Term Ending 12/31/2018

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
11 of 11 Precincts Steven
Gilbert
Dominic
Modderman
David
Tutas
TOTAL 2609 1547 3273

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Steven
Gilbert
Dominic
Modderman
David
Tutas
TOTAL -- -- -- 2609 1547 3273
Alpine #1 1065 797 74.84% 227 106 144
Alpine #4 2170 1382 63.69% 298 226 373
Plainfield #2B 0 No Report -- 1 0 2
City of Grand Rapids Ward 1, #23B 0 No Report -- 3 0 9
City of Walker Ward 1, #1A 2137 1225 57.32% 221 219 168
City of Walker Ward 1, #2 1744 1279 73.34% 391 145 326
City of Walker Ward 1, #3 1979 1417 71.60% 380 185 327
City of Walker Ward 2, #4 2242 1735 77.39% 300 252 650
City of Walker Ward 2, #5 1934 1513 78.23% 321 149 542
City of Walker Ward 2, #6 1734 1248 71.97% 320 165 351
City of Walker Ward 3, #7A 1936 1432 73.97% 147 100 381
     Steven
Gilbert
Dominic
Modderman
David
Tutas

Kent City School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
4 of 4 Precincts Stacey
Alt
Tim
Kruithoff
TOTAL 1581 1561

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Stacey
Alt
Tim
Kruithoff
TOTAL -- -- -- 1581 1561
Solon #2A 2739 1845 67.36% 296 274
Sparta #2B 0 No Report -- 63 60
Tyrone #1A 1811 1230 67.92% 676 677
Tyrone #2A 1379 926 67.15% 546 550
     Stacey
Alt
Tim
Kruithoff

Kentwood School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Republican
25 of 25 Precincts Angeline M.
Forton
Angela
Hovermale
Mary Ann
Madden
Allen
Young
TOTAL 12997 12329 13475 12910

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Angeline M.
Forton
Angela
Hovermale
Mary Ann
Madden
Allen
Young
TOTAL -- -- -- 12997 12329 13475 12910
Byron #3B 0 No Report -- 445 421 442 438
Gaines #2 1571 1171 74.54% 561 530 551 552
Gaines #3A 2180 1447 66.38% 505 471 514 500
Gaines #4 2899 1448 49.95% 664 623 661 639
Gaines #5 2021 1191 58.93% 480 434 498 454
Gaines #6A 1973 1570 79.57% 592 577 613 590
Gaines #9 1748 1269 72.60% 569 549 579 562
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #51B 0 No Report -- 267 256 283 277
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #54B 0 No Report -- 30 30 39 37
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #56B 0 No Report -- 110 96 100 105
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #57B 0 No Report -- 90 81 91 82
City of Grand Rapids Ward 3, #58B 0 No Report -- 377 351 385 367
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #2 2796 1900 67.95% 850 818 865 837
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #3 1526 1099 72.02% 509 483 538 506
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #6 2286 1326 58.01% 568 517 589 574
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #7 1919 1216 63.37% 500 470 538 488
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #8 2329 1753 75.27% 823 801 882 834
City of Kentwood Ward 1, #9 2115 1354 64.02% 556 514 587 588
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #10 2348 1749 74.49% 764 742 857 781
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #11 2799 2019 72.13% 902 870 909 876
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #12 3033 1889 62.28% 767 737 823 783
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #13 1976 1348 68.22% 599 570 625 586
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #14A 2872 1794 62.47% 810 763 806 756
City of Kentwood Ward 2, #15 2627 1459 55.54% 588 570 635 638
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #8C 0 No Report -- 71 55 65 60
     Angeline M.
Forton
Angela
Hovermale
Mary Ann
Madden
Allen
Young

Lakeview School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
1 of 1 Precincts David W.
England
TOTAL 116

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
David W.
England
TOTAL -- -- -- 116
Spencer #1C 0 No Report -- 116
     David W.
England

Lakewood School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
1 of 1 Precincts Lynn
Mackenzie
Frank
Pytlowany
TOTAL 14 7

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Lynn
Mackenzie
Frank
Pytlowany
TOTAL -- -- -- 14 7
Bowne #1B 0 No Report -- 14 7
     Lynn
Mackenzie
Frank
Pytlowany

Lakewood School Board Partial Term Ending 12/31/2018

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
1 of 1 Precincts Steve
St. Laurent
TOTAL 15

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Steve
St. Laurent
TOTAL -- -- -- 15
Bowne #1B 0 No Report -- 15
     Steve
St. Laurent

Lowell School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
14 of 14 Precincts Maureen
Fleet
Tom
Kaywood
Brian
Krajewski
Laurie C.
Kuna
TOTAL 5813 5076 5132 5572

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Maureen
Fleet
Tom
Kaywood
Brian
Krajewski
Laurie C.
Kuna
TOTAL -- -- -- 5813 5076 5132 5572
Ada #3B 0 No Report -- 44 40 40 40
Ada #5B 0 No Report -- 236 211 228 216
Ada #8B 0 No Report -- 256 225 227 244
Bowne #1C 0 No Report -- 385 355 347 342
Cannon #1B 0 No Report -- 90 84 87 87
Cascade #2B 0 No Report -- 139 126 132 145
Cascade #5B 0 No Report -- 40 40 38 43
Grattan #2A 1531 1185 77.40% 429 381 383 428
Lowell #1A 2422 1834 75.72% 888 795 809 873
Lowell #2 2246 1467 65.32% 791 699 694 762
Vergennes #1 1829 1480 80.92% 781 662 658 714
Vergennes #2 1633 1247 76.36% 674 581 595 625
City of Lowell #1 1543 1056 68.44% 604 514 527 604
City of Lowell #2 1399 850 60.76% 456 363 367 449
     Maureen
Fleet
Tom
Kaywood
Brian
Krajewski
Laurie C.
Kuna

Northview School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
9 of 9 Precincts Lizabeth
Ensing
Linda
LaBerteaux
Tahleah
Olmetti
TOTAL 4905 4364 1720

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Lizabeth
Ensing
Linda
LaBerteaux
Tahleah
Olmetti
TOTAL -- -- -- 4905 4364 1720
Ada #4B 0 No Report -- 62 64 32
Grand Rapids #6B 0 No Report -- 95 78 28
Grand Rapids #7B 0 No Report -- 90 69 43
Grand Rapids #9B 0 No Report -- 247 239 54
Plainfield #3 2070 1342 64.83% 600 614 259
Plainfield #4 2328 1614 69.33% 832 683 342
Plainfield #5 2163 1589 73.46% 870 764 264
Plainfield #7 2505 1979 79.00% 1029 967 308
Plainfield #8 2811 2095 74.53% 1080 886 390
     Lizabeth
Ensing
Linda
LaBerteaux
Tahleah
Olmetti

Rockford School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
19 of 19 Precincts Geoffrey L.
Downs
Laura L.
Featherston
Lisa M.
Kreager
Gina
McCambridge
Nick
Reichenbach
Amy C.
Vancil
TOTAL 9295 8878 9769 7342 8668 8457

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Geoffrey L.
Downs
Laura L.
Featherston
Lisa M.
Kreager
Gina
McCambridge
Nick
Reichenbach
Amy C.
Vancil
TOTAL -- -- -- 9295 8878 9769 7342 8668 8457
Algoma #4 1679 1204 71.71% 494 408 446 353 340 379
Algoma #5A 1868 1500 80.30% 533 553 523 426 479 441
Cannon #1A 1982 1575 79.47% 413 399 557 401 440 396
Cannon #2 1904 1463 76.84% 512 433 533 465 487 430
Cannon #3 1616 1328 82.18% 496 574 543 365 567 435
Cannon #4 2164 1708 78.93% 648 658 702 401 603 670
Cannon #5 1574 1244 79.03% 493 448 457 318 386 389
Cannon #6 1820 1444 79.34% 524 602 580 403 534 423
Courtland #1 1902 1504 79.07% 552 465 633 431 524 441
Courtland #2A 2065 1584 76.71% 245 212 249 238 253 224
Courtland #3A 2232 1611 72.18% 382 362 371 295 371 325
Grattan #2B 0 No Report -- 141 95 129 92 112 113
Oakfield #1C 0 No Report -- 30 30 36 19 34 23
Plainfield #1 2590 2097 80.97% 693 736 787 627 712 646
Plainfield #6 2843 2154 75.77% 707 745 968 675 780 728
Plainfield #10 1721 1408 81.81% 521 451 487 479 458 492
Plainfield #11 1711 1413 82.58% 550 532 519 397 606 639
City of Rockford #1 1879 1354 72.06% 571 477 537 392 412 518
City of Rockford #2 2405 1950 81.08% 790 698 712 565 570 745
     Geoffrey L.
Downs
Laura L.
Featherston
Lisa M.
Kreager
Gina
McCambridge
Nick
Reichenbach
Amy C.
Vancil

Sparta School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
8 of 8 Precincts Mark
Alster
Marybeth
Dame
Warren
Hill
TOTAL 2366 2861 2325

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Mark
Alster
Marybeth
Dame
Warren
Hill
TOTAL -- -- -- 2366 2861 2325
Algoma #1 1233 935 75.83% 302 386 299
Algoma #2 1492 1187 79.56% 401 453 402
Algoma #5B 0 0 -- 0 0 0
Alpine #5 983 761 77.42% 271 321 242
Sparta #1 2833 1833 64.70% 549 784 605
Sparta #2A 1515 1022 67.46% 306 363 344
Sparta #3 1984 1380 69.56% 529 550 426
Tyrone #1B 0 No Report -- 8 4 7
     Mark
Alster
Marybeth
Dame
Warren
Hill

Thornapple Kellogg School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
2 of 2 Precincts Jeff
Dickman
Alexis L.
Snyder
TOTAL 76 70

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Jeff
Dickman
Alexis L.
Snyder
TOTAL -- -- -- 76 70
Bowne #1D 0 No Report -- 71 65
Caledonia #4B 0 No Report -- 5 5
     Jeff
Dickman
Alexis L.
Snyder

Tri-County School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
3 of 3 Precincts Brian C.
Campbell
Janet
Powell
TOTAL 238 237

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Brian C.
Campbell
Janet
Powell
TOTAL -- -- -- 238 237
Nelson #1B 0 No Report -- 114 118
Nelson #3 348 216 62.07% 114 114
Solon #2D 0 No Report -- 10 5
     Brian C.
Campbell
Janet
Powell

Tri-County School Board Partial Term Ending 12/31/2018

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
3 of 3 Precincts MaDonna
Princer
TOTAL 291

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
MaDonna
Princer
TOTAL -- -- -- 291
Nelson #1B 0 No Report -- 137
Nelson #3 348 216 62.07% 144
Solon #2D 0 No Report -- 10
     MaDonna
Princer

Wayland Union School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
1 of 1 Precincts Dan
Cassini
Theresa
Dobry
Cinnamon
Mellema
Tom
Salingue
Gary L.
Wood
TOTAL 1 2 1 0 1

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Dan
Cassini
Theresa
Dobry
Cinnamon
Mellema
Tom
Salingue
Gary L.
Wood
TOTAL -- -- -- 1 2 1 0 1
Byron #5B 0 No Report -- 1 2 1 0 1
     Dan
Cassini
Theresa
Dobry
Cinnamon
Mellema
Tom
Salingue
Gary L.
Wood

Wyoming School Board

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
18 of 18 Precincts Jessica
Hanselman
Adrian
Lamar
Lisa
Manley
Darlene A.
Yasick
TOTAL 4642 4278 5015 3494

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Jessica
Hanselman
Adrian
Lamar
Lisa
Manley
Darlene A.
Yasick
TOTAL -- -- -- 4642 4278 5015 3494
City of Grandville #6B 0 No Report -- 2 2 1 0
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #4 2024 1294 63.93% 365 372 440 252
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #7A 1856 1304 70.26% 323 281 410 286
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #8A 1257 699 55.61% 1 0 1 0
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #9A 2273 1186 52.18% 289 223 266 176
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #13 1652 1029 62.29% 278 337 328 199
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #14 1180 773 65.51% 219 233 281 172
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #15 996 665 66.77% 225 155 167 181
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #16 1314 870 66.21% 275 259 261 136
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #17 1991 998 50.13% 249 274 320 182
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #18 1232 767 62.26% 220 168 281 204
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #19A 1891 1245 65.84% 224 155 185 201
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #20 1940 1197 61.70% 376 303 357 274
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #21 2296 1482 64.55% 391 447 508 309
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #22 1358 885 65.17% 242 206 302 196
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #23 2285 1319 57.72% 419 354 366 364
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #26 1273 893 70.15% 285 274 275 185
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #27 1228 871 70.93% 259 235 266 177
     Jessica
Hanselman
Adrian
Lamar
Lisa
Manley
Darlene A.
Yasick

Wyoming School Board Partial Term Ending 12/31/2018

Results

Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
18 of 18 Precincts Thomas J.
Mott
TOTAL 9697

Detailed Results

  # Reg.
Voters
Poll
Book
% Reg.
Voters
Thomas J.
Mott
TOTAL -- -- -- 9697
City of Grandville #6B 0 No Report -- 3
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #4 2024 1294 63.93% 821
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #7A 1856 1304 70.26% 726
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #8A 1257 699 55.61% 1
City of Wyoming Ward 1, #9A 2273 1186 52.18% 543
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #13 1652 1029 62.29% 633
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #14 1180 773 65.51% 490
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #15 996 665 66.77% 430
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #16 1314 870 66.21% 508
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #17 1991 998 50.13% 577
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #18 1232 767 62.26% 475
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #19A 1891 1245 65.84% 421
City of Wyoming Ward 2, #20 1940 1197 61.70% 739
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #21 2296 1482 64.55% 929
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #22 1358 885 65.17% 509
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #23 2285 1319 57.72% 844
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #26 1273 893 70.15% 545
City of Wyoming Ward 3, #27 1228 871 70.93% 503
     Thomas J.
Mott