Elections

November 11, 2016 Election Results

President | Congressional | State Representative | State Boards | Judicial | County Officials | County Commissioners | Townships - Ada - Plainfield | Townships - Solon - Vergennes | Cities & Villages | Community College | Schools | Proposals

Data Summary

    Cedar Springs City Council

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Jerry
    Gross, Sr.
    Rose Ellen
    Powell
    TOTAL 744 765

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Jerry
    Gross, Sr.
    Rose Ellen
    Powell
    TOTAL -- -- -- 744 765
    City of Cedar Springs 2288 1264 55.24% 744 765
         Jerry
    Gross, Sr.
    Rose Ellen
    Powell

    Lowell City Council Recall Election

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    2 of 2 Precincts Jeff
    Altoft
    Greg
    Canfield
    TOTAL 519 1176

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Jeff
    Altoft
    Greg
    Canfield
    TOTAL -- -- -- 519 1176
    City of Lowell #1 1543 1056 68.44% 298 670
    City of Lowell #2 1399 850 60.76% 221 506
         Jeff
    Altoft
    Greg
    Canfield

    Rockford City Council

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    2 of 2 Precincts Linda S.
    Goossen
    Terry
    Konkle
    Gail
    Mancewicz
    Ed
    Ross
    Cheryl
    Scales
    Rick A.
    VanHorn
    Melissa
    Young
    TOTAL 850 1204 787 975 1062 497 1544

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Linda S.
    Goossen
    Terry
    Konkle
    Gail
    Mancewicz
    Ed
    Ross
    Cheryl
    Scales
    Rick A.
    VanHorn
    Melissa
    Young
    TOTAL -- -- -- 850 1204 787 975 1062 497 1544
    City of Rockford #1 1879 1354 72.06% 439 521 373 377 435 209 572
    City of Rockford #2 2405 1950 81.08% 411 683 414 598 627 288 972
         Linda S.
    Goossen
    Terry
    Konkle
    Gail
    Mancewicz
    Ed
    Ross
    Cheryl
    Scales
    Rick A.
    VanHorn
    Melissa
    Young

    Wyoming City Council Member At Large

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    30 of 30 Precincts Dan
    Burrill
    TOTAL 18478

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Dan
    Burrill
    TOTAL -- -- -- 18478
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #1 1862 1027 55.16% 644
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #2 1294 624 48.22% 397
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #3 2127 1109 52.14% 656
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #4 2024 1294 63.93% 796
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #5A 2118 1240 58.55% 815
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #6 1473 841 57.09% 541
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #7A 1856 1304 70.26% 817
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #8A 1257 699 55.61% 403
    City of Wyoming Ward 1, #9A 2273 1186 52.18% 695
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #10 1519 804 52.93% 518
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #11 1327 658 49.59% 368
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #12 1308 659 50.38% 352
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #13 1652 1029 62.29% 606
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #14 1180 773 65.51% 468
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #15 996 665 66.77% 387
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #16 1314 870 66.21% 461
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #17 1991 998 50.13% 549
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #18 1232 767 62.26% 439
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #19A 1891 1245 65.84% 732
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #20 1940 1197 61.70% 685
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #21 2296 1482 64.55% 855
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #22 1358 885 65.17% 494
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #23 2285 1319 57.72% 813
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #24 2223 1376 61.90% 789
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #25 1670 1297 77.66% 757
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #26 1273 893 70.15% 527
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #27 1228 871 70.93% 491
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #28 1987 1503 75.64% 892
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #29 1522 1205 79.17% 697
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #30 1801 1452 80.62% 834
         Dan
    Burrill

    Wyoming City Council 2nd Ward

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    11 of 11 Precincts Richard Kent
    Pastoor
    Marissa K.
    Postler
    TOTAL 2875 3478

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Richard Kent
    Pastoor
    Marissa K.
    Postler
    TOTAL -- -- -- 2875 3478
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #10 1519 804 52.93% 261 331
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #11 1327 658 49.59% 172 263
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #12 1308 659 50.38% 202 248
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #13 1652 1029 62.29% 274 405
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #14 1180 773 65.51% 265 245
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #15 996 665 66.77% 180 260
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #16 1314 870 66.21% 310 228
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #17 1991 998 50.13% 223 406
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #18 1232 767 62.26% 269 235
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #19A 1891 1245 65.84% 336 484
    City of Wyoming Ward 2, #20 1940 1197 61.70% 383 373
         Richard Kent
    Pastoor
    Marissa K.
    Postler

    Wyoming City Council 3rd Ward

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    10 of 10 Precincts Robert D.
    Postema
    Rusty
    Richter
    TOTAL 5169 3684

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Robert D.
    Postema
    Rusty
    Richter
    TOTAL -- -- -- 5169 3684
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #21 2296 1482 64.55% 557 471
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #22 1358 885 65.17% 285 311
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #23 2285 1319 57.72% 550 404
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #24 2223 1376 61.90% 534 452
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #25 1670 1297 77.66% 592 389
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #26 1273 893 70.15% 365 276
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #27 1228 871 70.93% 384 238
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #28 1987 1503 75.64% 576 477
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #29 1522 1205 79.17% 581 297
    City of Wyoming Ward 3, #30 1801 1452 80.62% 745 369
         Robert D.
    Postema
    Rusty
    Richter

    Caledonia Village President

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Todd
    Grinage
    Danise
    Regan
    TOTAL 371 260

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Todd
    Grinage
    Danise
    Regan
    TOTAL -- -- -- 371 260
    Caledonia #1 1147 839 73.15% 371 260
         Todd
    Grinage
    Danise
    Regan

    Caledonia Village Trustee

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Daniel L.
    Erskine
    Karen
    Hahn
    Eric T.
    Van Gessel
    TOTAL 446 436 456

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Daniel L.
    Erskine
    Karen
    Hahn
    Eric T.
    Van Gessel
    TOTAL -- -- -- 446 436 456
    Caledonia #1 1147 839 73.15% 446 436 456
         Daniel L.
    Erskine
    Karen
    Hahn
    Eric T.
    Van Gessel

    Casnovia Village President

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Rand
    Kahrs
    TOTAL 55

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Rand
    Kahrs
    TOTAL -- -- -- 55
    Tyrone #2B 0 No Report -- 55
         Rand
    Kahrs

    Casnovia Village Clerk

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Desiree H.
    Kolenbrander
    TOTAL 61

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Desiree H.
    Kolenbrander
    TOTAL -- -- -- 61
    Tyrone #2B 0 No Report -- 61
         Desiree H.
    Kolenbrander

    Casnovia Village Treasurer

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Lois A.
    Bull
    TOTAL 53

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Lois A.
    Bull
    TOTAL -- -- -- 53
    Tyrone #2B 0 No Report -- 53
         Lois A.
    Bull

    Casnovia Village Trustee

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Barbara J.
    Bennitt
    Daniel Lee
    Nuttall
    TOTAL 52 43

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Barbara J.
    Bennitt
    Daniel Lee
    Nuttall
    TOTAL -- -- -- 52 43
    Tyrone #2B 0 No Report -- 52 43
         Barbara J.
    Bennitt
    Daniel Lee
    Nuttall

    Kent City Village President

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts David A.
    Kieft
    John E.
    Petruska
    TOTAL 141 199

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    David A.
    Kieft
    John E.
    Petruska
    TOTAL -- -- -- 141 199
    Tyrone #2C 0 No Report -- 141 199
         David A.
    Kieft
    John E.
    Petruska

    Kent City Village Clerk

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Mary J.
    Portell
    TOTAL 284

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Mary J.
    Portell
    TOTAL -- -- -- 284
    Tyrone #2C 0 No Report -- 284
         Mary J.
    Portell

    Kent City Village Treasurer

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Debra
    Forth
    Paula
    Snoap
    TOTAL 164 140

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Debra
    Forth
    Paula
    Snoap
    TOTAL -- -- -- 164 140
    Tyrone #2C 0 No Report -- 164 140
         Debra
    Forth
    Paula
    Snoap

    Kent City Village Trustee

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Merry Fay
    Barron
    Erik
    Bitely
    Bert E.
    Rose
    Rood E.
    Vaughan
    TOTAL 194 201 163 131

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Merry Fay
    Barron
    Erik
    Bitely
    Bert E.
    Rose
    Rood E.
    Vaughan
    TOTAL -- -- -- 194 201 163 131
    Tyrone #2C 0 No Report -- 194 201 163 131
         Merry Fay
    Barron
    Erik
    Bitely
    Bert E.
    Rose
    Rood E.
    Vaughan

    Kent City Village Trustee Partial Term Ending 11-20-2018

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Greg
    Goss
    TOTAL 271

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Greg
    Goss
    TOTAL -- -- -- 271
    Tyrone #2C 0 No Report -- 271
         Greg
    Goss

    Sand Lake Village President

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Thomas
    Norton
    TOTAL 95

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Thomas
    Norton
    TOTAL -- -- -- 95
    Nelson #3 348 216 62.07% 95
         Thomas
    Norton

    Sand Lake Village Trustee

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Nyna
    French
    Danielle N.
    Hardenburg
    Tonia C.
    Parkhurst
    James W.
    Ward
    TOTAL 113 89 104 75

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Nyna
    French
    Danielle N.
    Hardenburg
    Tonia C.
    Parkhurst
    James W.
    Ward
    TOTAL -- -- -- 113 89 104 75
    Nelson #3 348 216 62.07% 113 89 104 75
         Nyna
    French
    Danielle N.
    Hardenburg
    Tonia C.
    Parkhurst
    James W.
    Ward

    Sparta Village President

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Kristi L.
    Dougan
    TOTAL 1106

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Kristi L.
    Dougan
    TOTAL -- -- -- 1106
    Sparta #1 2833 1833 64.70% 1106
         Kristi L.
    Dougan

    Sparta Village Council Member

    Results

    Precincts Reporting Non-Partisan
    1 of 1 Precincts Brenda L.
    Braybrook
    Scott
    Christie
    Alan
    Hartman
    John
    Helmer
    Christine K.
    Robinson
    William
    Taylor
    Betty S.
    Van Patten
    TOTAL 508 416 457 258 465 459 530

    Detailed Results

      # Reg.
    Voters
    Poll
    Book
    % Reg.
    Voters
    Brenda L.
    Braybrook
    Scott
    Christie
    Alan
    Hartman
    John
    Helmer
    Christine K.
    Robinson
    William
    Taylor
    Betty S.
    Van Patten
    TOTAL -- -- -- 508 416 457 258 465 459 530
    Sparta #1 2833 1833 64.70% 508 416 457 258 465 459 530
         Brenda L.
    Braybrook
    Scott
    Christie
    Alan
    Hartman
    John
    Helmer
    Christine K.
    Robinson
    William
    Taylor
    Betty S.
    Van Patten