Elections
November 11, 2016 Election Results
President | Congressional | State Representative | State Boards | Judicial | County Officials | County Commissioners | Townships - Ada - Plainfield | Townships - Solon - Vergennes | Cities & Villages | Community College | Schools | Proposals
Data Summary
- Supervisor Ada Township
- Clerk Ada Township
- Treasurer Ada Township
- Trustees Ada Township
- Supervisor Algoma Township
- Clerk Algoma Township
- Treasurer Algoma Township
- Trustees Algoma Township
- Supervisor Alpine Township
- Clerk Alpine Township
- Treasurer Alpine Township
- Trustees Alpine Township
- Supervisor Bowne Township
- Clerk Bowne Township
- Treasurer Bowne Township
- Trustees Bowne Township
- Supervisor Byron Township
- Clerk Byron Township
- Treasurer Byron Township
- Trustees Byron Township
- Supervisor Caledonia Township
- Clerk Caledonia Township
- Treasurer Caledonia Township
- Trustees Caledonia Township
- Supervisor Cannon Township
- Clerk Cannon Township
- Treasurer Cannon Township
- Trustees Cannon Township
- Supervisor Cascade Township
- Clerk Cascade Township
- Treasurer Cascade Township
- Trustees Cascade Township
- Supervisor Courtland Township
- Clerk Courtland Township
- Treasurer Courtland Township
- Trustees Courtland Township
- Supervisor Gaines Township
- Clerk Gaines Township
- Treasurer Gaines Township
- Trustees Gaines Township
- Supervisor Grand Rapids Township
- Clerk Grand Rapids Township
- Treasurer Grand Rapids Township
- Trustees Grand Rapids Township
- Supervisor Grattan Township
- Clerk Grattan Township
- Treasurer Grattan Township
- Trustees Grattan Township
- Supervisor Lowell Township
- Clerk Lowell Township
- Treasurer Lowell Township
- Trustees Lowell Township
- Supervisor Nelson Township
- Clerk Nelson Township
- Treasurer Nelson Township
- Trustees Nelson Township
- Supervisor Oakfield Township
- Clerk Oakfield Township
- Treasurer Oakfield Township
- Trustees Oakfield Township
- Supervisor Plainfield Township
- Clerk Plainfield Township
- Treasurer Plainfield Township
- Trustees Plainfield Township
Supervisor Ada Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | George Haga |
TOTAL | 6248 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
George Haga |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6248 |
Ada #1 | 1204 | 925 | 76.83% | 653 |
Ada #2 | 2228 | 1767 | 79.31% | 1289 |
Ada #3A | 1293 | 1011 | 78.19% | 729 |
Ada #4A | 1039 | 848 | 81.62% | 642 |
Ada #5A | 1866 | 1522 | 81.56% | 1170 |
Ada #6 | 883 | 663 | 75.08% | 475 |
Ada #7 | 1089 | 880 | 80.81% | 662 |
Ada #8A | 1079 | 861 | 79.80% | 628 |
George Haga |
Clerk Ada Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Jacqueline Smith |
TOTAL | 6276 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Jacqueline Smith |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6276 |
Ada #1 | 1204 | 925 | 76.83% | 660 |
Ada #2 | 2228 | 1767 | 79.31% | 1279 |
Ada #3A | 1293 | 1011 | 78.19% | 747 |
Ada #4A | 1039 | 848 | 81.62% | 651 |
Ada #5A | 1866 | 1522 | 81.56% | 1174 |
Ada #6 | 883 | 663 | 75.08% | 477 |
Ada #7 | 1089 | 880 | 80.81% | 655 |
Ada #8A | 1079 | 861 | 79.80% | 633 |
Jacqueline Smith |
Treasurer Ada Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Kevin Moran |
TOTAL | 6232 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Kevin Moran |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6232 |
Ada #1 | 1204 | 925 | 76.83% | 659 |
Ada #2 | 2228 | 1767 | 79.31% | 1278 |
Ada #3A | 1293 | 1011 | 78.19% | 739 |
Ada #4A | 1039 | 848 | 81.62% | 647 |
Ada #5A | 1866 | 1522 | 81.56% | 1159 |
Ada #6 | 883 | 663 | 75.08% | 470 |
Ada #7 | 1089 | 880 | 80.81% | 652 |
Ada #8A | 1079 | 861 | 79.80% | 628 |
Kevin Moran |
Trustees Ada Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Dan Hurwitz |
Catherine Jacobs |
Paul LeBlanc |
Robet Proos |
TOTAL | 5533 | 5627 | 5281 | 5273 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Dan Hurwitz |
Catherine Jacobs |
Paul LeBlanc |
Robet Proos |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 5533 | 5627 | 5281 | 5273 |
Ada #1 | 1204 | 925 | 76.83% | 570 | 589 | 556 | 562 |
Ada #2 | 2228 | 1767 | 79.31% | 1113 | 1139 | 1059 | 1050 |
Ada #3A | 1293 | 1011 | 78.19% | 668 | 669 | 632 | 620 |
Ada #4A | 1039 | 848 | 81.62% | 601 | 581 | 552 | 555 |
Ada #5A | 1866 | 1522 | 81.56% | 1059 | 1052 | 1011 | 1009 |
Ada #6 | 883 | 663 | 75.08% | 391 | 435 | 375 | 373 |
Ada #7 | 1089 | 880 | 80.81% | 584 | 593 | 562 | 573 |
Ada #8A | 1079 | 861 | 79.80% | 547 | 569 | 534 | 531 |
Dan Hurwitz |
Catherine Jacobs |
Paul LeBlanc |
Robet Proos |
Supervisor Algoma Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Kevin Green |
TOTAL | 4570 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Kevin Green |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 4570 |
Algoma #1 | 1233 | 935 | 75.83% | 732 |
Algoma #2 | 1492 | 1187 | 79.56% | 923 |
Algoma #3 | 1524 | 1231 | 80.77% | 944 |
Algoma #4 | 1679 | 1204 | 71.71% | 867 |
Algoma #5A | 1868 | 1500 | 80.30% | 1104 |
Kevin Green |
Clerk Algoma Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Judy Bigney |
TOTAL | 4544 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Judy Bigney |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 4544 |
Algoma #1 | 1233 | 935 | 75.83% | 727 |
Algoma #2 | 1492 | 1187 | 79.56% | 919 |
Algoma #3 | 1524 | 1231 | 80.77% | 949 |
Algoma #4 | 1679 | 1204 | 71.71% | 862 |
Algoma #5A | 1868 | 1500 | 80.30% | 1087 |
Judy Bigney |
Treasurer Algoma Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Deborah Ellenwood |
TOTAL | 4521 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Deborah Ellenwood |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 4521 |
Algoma #1 | 1233 | 935 | 75.83% | 725 |
Algoma #2 | 1492 | 1187 | 79.56% | 911 |
Algoma #3 | 1524 | 1231 | 80.77% | 945 |
Algoma #4 | 1679 | 1204 | 71.71% | 858 |
Algoma #5A | 1868 | 1500 | 80.30% | 1082 |
Deborah Ellenwood |
Trustees Algoma Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Gordon L. Pickerd |
James Powell |
Tom Ungrey |
Bob Wilson |
TOTAL | 4032 | 4010 | 3816 | 3834 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Gordon L. Pickerd |
James Powell |
Tom Ungrey |
Bob Wilson |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 4032 | 4010 | 3816 | 3834 |
Algoma #1 | 1233 | 935 | 75.83% | 628 | 641 | 602 | 605 |
Algoma #2 | 1492 | 1187 | 79.56% | 815 | 814 | 778 | 771 |
Algoma #3 | 1524 | 1231 | 80.77% | 850 | 847 | 792 | 793 |
Algoma #4 | 1679 | 1204 | 71.71% | 749 | 739 | 700 | 715 |
Algoma #5A | 1868 | 1500 | 80.30% | 990 | 969 | 944 | 950 |
Gordon L. Pickerd |
James Powell |
Tom Ungrey |
Bob Wilson |
Supervisor Alpine Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | Greg Madura |
TOTAL | 4603 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Greg Madura |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 4603 |
Alpine #1 | 1065 | 797 | 74.84% | 577 |
Alpine #2 | 1373 | 947 | 68.97% | 653 |
Alpine #3 | 2199 | 1680 | 76.40% | 1237 |
Alpine #4 | 2170 | 1382 | 63.69% | 1051 |
Alpine #5 | 983 | 761 | 77.42% | 574 |
Alpine #6 | 1961 | 891 | 45.44% | 511 |
Greg Madura |
Clerk Alpine Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | Jean Wahlfield |
TOTAL | 4601 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Jean Wahlfield |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 4601 |
Alpine #1 | 1065 | 797 | 74.84% | 571 |
Alpine #2 | 1373 | 947 | 68.97% | 659 |
Alpine #3 | 2199 | 1680 | 76.40% | 1223 |
Alpine #4 | 2170 | 1382 | 63.69% | 1055 |
Alpine #5 | 983 | 761 | 77.42% | 587 |
Alpine #6 | 1961 | 891 | 45.44% | 506 |
Jean Wahlfield |
Treasurer Alpine Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | Jim Townsend |
TOTAL | 4572 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Jim Townsend |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 4572 |
Alpine #1 | 1065 | 797 | 74.84% | 576 |
Alpine #2 | 1373 | 947 | 68.97% | 656 |
Alpine #3 | 2199 | 1680 | 76.40% | 1221 |
Alpine #4 | 2170 | 1382 | 63.69% | 1039 |
Alpine #5 | 983 | 761 | 77.42% | 576 |
Alpine #6 | 1961 | 891 | 45.44% | 504 |
Jim Townsend |
Trustees Alpine Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | Ronald Cordes |
James P. May |
William J. Schweitzer |
Mike Wahlfield |
TOTAL | 3902 | 3760 | 3734 | 3876 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Ronald Cordes |
James P. May |
William J. Schweitzer |
Mike Wahlfield |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 3902 | 3760 | 3734 | 3876 |
Alpine #1 | 1065 | 797 | 74.84% | 514 | 503 | 502 | 512 |
Alpine #2 | 1373 | 947 | 68.97% | 545 | 532 | 528 | 545 |
Alpine #3 | 2199 | 1680 | 76.40% | 1038 | 987 | 985 | 1057 |
Alpine #4 | 2170 | 1382 | 63.69% | 925 | 869 | 864 | 894 |
Alpine #5 | 983 | 761 | 77.42% | 518 | 490 | 507 | 523 |
Alpine #6 | 1961 | 891 | 45.44% | 362 | 379 | 348 | 345 |
Ronald Cordes |
James P. May |
William J. Schweitzer |
Mike Wahlfield |
Supervisor Bowne Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
1 of 1 Precincts | Randy A. Wilcox |
TOTAL | 1567 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Randy A. Wilcox |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1567 |
Bowne #1A | 2359 | 1914 | 81.14% | 1567 |
Randy A. Wilcox |
Clerk Bowne Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
1 of 1 Precincts | Sandra L. Kowalczyk |
TOTAL | 1559 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Sandra L. Kowalczyk |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1559 |
Bowne #1A | 2359 | 1914 | 81.14% | 1559 |
Sandra L. Kowalczyk |
Treasurer Bowne Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
1 of 1 Precincts | Tammi Wingeier |
TOTAL | 1571 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Tammi Wingeier |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1571 |
Bowne #1A | 2359 | 1914 | 81.14% | 1571 |
Tammi Wingeier |
Trustees Bowne Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |
---|---|---|
1 of 1 Precincts | Bob Flynn |
David Fuss |
TOTAL | 1490 | 1361 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Bob Flynn |
David Fuss |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1490 | 1361 |
Bowne #1A | 2359 | 1914 | 81.14% | 1490 | 1361 |
Bob Flynn |
David Fuss |
Supervisor Byron Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Tom Hooker |
TOTAL | 10573 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Tom Hooker |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 10573 |
Byron #1 | 2367 | 1903 | 80.40% | 1590 |
Byron #2 | 2486 | 2094 | 84.23% | 1708 |
Byron #3A | 2476 | 1335 | 53.92% | 869 |
Byron #4A | 1844 | 1568 | 85.03% | 1352 |
Byron #5A | 2296 | 1916 | 83.45% | 1597 |
Byron #6 | 1466 | 1201 | 81.92% | 980 |
Byron #7 | 1980 | 1465 | 73.99% | 1179 |
Byron #8 | 2129 | 1716 | 80.60% | 1298 |
Tom Hooker |
Clerk Byron Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Joel Hondorp |
TOTAL | 10569 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Joel Hondorp |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 10569 |
Byron #1 | 2367 | 1903 | 80.40% | 1612 |
Byron #2 | 2486 | 2094 | 84.23% | 1725 |
Byron #3A | 2476 | 1335 | 53.92% | 859 |
Byron #4A | 1844 | 1568 | 85.03% | 1336 |
Byron #5A | 2296 | 1916 | 83.45% | 1617 |
Byron #6 | 1466 | 1201 | 81.92% | 960 |
Byron #7 | 1980 | 1465 | 73.99% | 1168 |
Byron #8 | 2129 | 1716 | 80.60% | 1292 |
Joel Hondorp |
Treasurer Byron Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Carol J. Houseman |
TOTAL | 10535 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Carol J. Houseman |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 10535 |
Byron #1 | 2367 | 1903 | 80.40% | 1606 |
Byron #2 | 2486 | 2094 | 84.23% | 1708 |
Byron #3A | 2476 | 1335 | 53.92% | 854 |
Byron #4A | 1844 | 1568 | 85.03% | 1339 |
Byron #5A | 2296 | 1916 | 83.45% | 1609 |
Byron #6 | 1466 | 1201 | 81.92% | 967 |
Byron #7 | 1980 | 1465 | 73.99% | 1157 |
Byron #8 | 2129 | 1716 | 80.60% | 1295 |
Carol J. Houseman |
Trustees Byron Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Bill DeBoer |
Louise Evans |
Drew Jones |
Tim Slot |
TOTAL | 9735 | 9458 | 9137 | 9342 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Bill DeBoer |
Louise Evans |
Drew Jones |
Tim Slot |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 9735 | 9458 | 9137 | 9342 |
Byron #1 | 2367 | 1903 | 80.40% | 1501 | 1457 | 1398 | 1428 |
Byron #2 | 2486 | 2094 | 84.23% | 1592 | 1542 | 1503 | 1546 |
Byron #3A | 2476 | 1335 | 53.92% | 755 | 716 | 666 | 672 |
Byron #4A | 1844 | 1568 | 85.03% | 1238 | 1230 | 1203 | 1223 |
Byron #5A | 2296 | 1916 | 83.45% | 1513 | 1471 | 1428 | 1475 |
Byron #6 | 1466 | 1201 | 81.92% | 877 | 858 | 837 | 846 |
Byron #7 | 1980 | 1465 | 73.99% | 1075 | 1032 | 1009 | 1040 |
Byron #8 | 2129 | 1716 | 80.60% | 1184 | 1152 | 1093 | 1112 |
Bill DeBoer |
Louise Evans |
Drew Jones |
Tim Slot |
Supervisor Caledonia Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Bryan Harrison |
TOTAL | 6379 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Bryan Harrison |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6379 |
Caledonia #1 | 1147 | 839 | 73.15% | 658 |
Caledonia #2 | 2856 | 2189 | 76.65% | 1732 |
Caledonia #3 | 2855 | 2283 | 79.96% | 1826 |
Caledonia #4A | 1291 | 1066 | 82.57% | 838 |
Caledonia #5 | 2151 | 1656 | 76.99% | 1325 |
Bryan Harrison |
Clerk Caledonia Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Jennifer Venema |
TOTAL | 6335 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Jennifer Venema |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6335 |
Caledonia #1 | 1147 | 839 | 73.15% | 658 |
Caledonia #2 | 2856 | 2189 | 76.65% | 1727 |
Caledonia #3 | 2855 | 2283 | 79.96% | 1818 |
Caledonia #4A | 1291 | 1066 | 82.57% | 829 |
Caledonia #5 | 2151 | 1656 | 76.99% | 1303 |
Jennifer Venema |
Treasurer Caledonia Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Richard C. Robertson |
TOTAL | 6269 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Richard C. Robertson |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6269 |
Caledonia #1 | 1147 | 839 | 73.15% | 649 |
Caledonia #2 | 2856 | 2189 | 76.65% | 1714 |
Caledonia #3 | 2855 | 2283 | 79.96% | 1787 |
Caledonia #4A | 1291 | 1066 | 82.57% | 820 |
Caledonia #5 | 2151 | 1656 | 76.99% | 1299 |
Richard C. Robertson |
Trustees Caledonia Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 of 5 Precincts | Tim Bradshaw |
Dale Hermenet |
Richard Snoeyink |
Greg Zoller |
TOTAL | 5767 | 5407 | 5356 | 5470 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Tim Bradshaw |
Dale Hermenet |
Richard Snoeyink |
Greg Zoller |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 5767 | 5407 | 5356 | 5470 |
Caledonia #1 | 1147 | 839 | 73.15% | 579 | 532 | 529 | 544 |
Caledonia #2 | 2856 | 2189 | 76.65% | 1589 | 1493 | 1459 | 1479 |
Caledonia #3 | 2855 | 2283 | 79.96% | 1659 | 1565 | 1552 | 1580 |
Caledonia #4A | 1291 | 1066 | 82.57% | 741 | 693 | 701 | 712 |
Caledonia #5 | 2151 | 1656 | 76.99% | 1199 | 1124 | 1115 | 1155 |
Tim Bradshaw |
Dale Hermenet |
Richard Snoeyink |
Greg Zoller |
Supervisor Cannon Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | Steve Grimm |
TOTAL | 6662 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Steve Grimm |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6662 |
Cannon #1A | 1982 | 1575 | 79.47% | 1183 |
Cannon #2 | 1904 | 1463 | 76.84% | 1118 |
Cannon #3 | 1616 | 1328 | 82.18% | 986 |
Cannon #4 | 2164 | 1708 | 78.93% | 1315 |
Cannon #5 | 1574 | 1244 | 79.03% | 962 |
Cannon #6 | 1820 | 1444 | 79.34% | 1098 |
Steve Grimm |
Clerk Cannon Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | Deb Diepenhorst |
TOTAL | 6627 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Deb Diepenhorst |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6627 |
Cannon #1A | 1982 | 1575 | 79.47% | 1177 |
Cannon #2 | 1904 | 1463 | 76.84% | 1117 |
Cannon #3 | 1616 | 1328 | 82.18% | 981 |
Cannon #4 | 2164 | 1708 | 78.93% | 1306 |
Cannon #5 | 1574 | 1244 | 79.03% | 951 |
Cannon #6 | 1820 | 1444 | 79.34% | 1095 |
Deb Diepenhorst |
Treasurer Cannon Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | Kim McKay |
TOTAL | 6584 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Kim McKay |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6584 |
Cannon #1A | 1982 | 1575 | 79.47% | 1173 |
Cannon #2 | 1904 | 1463 | 76.84% | 1110 |
Cannon #3 | 1616 | 1328 | 82.18% | 968 |
Cannon #4 | 2164 | 1708 | 78.93% | 1304 |
Cannon #5 | 1574 | 1244 | 79.03% | 946 |
Cannon #6 | 1820 | 1444 | 79.34% | 1083 |
Kim McKay |
Trustees Cannon Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 of 6 Precincts | James Alles |
Terry Brod |
Richard Davies |
David Spencer |
TOTAL | 5929 | 5727 | 5815 | 5755 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
James Alles |
Terry Brod |
Richard Davies |
David Spencer |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 5929 | 5727 | 5815 | 5755 |
Cannon #1A | 1982 | 1575 | 79.47% | 1071 | 1038 | 1025 | 1037 |
Cannon #2 | 1904 | 1463 | 76.84% | 1009 | 961 | 987 | 963 |
Cannon #3 | 1616 | 1328 | 82.18% | 851 | 826 | 850 | 827 |
Cannon #4 | 2164 | 1708 | 78.93% | 1184 | 1146 | 1167 | 1146 |
Cannon #5 | 1574 | 1244 | 79.03% | 855 | 831 | 851 | 820 |
Cannon #6 | 1820 | 1444 | 79.34% | 959 | 925 | 935 | 962 |
James Alles |
Terry Brod |
Richard Davies |
David Spencer |
Supervisor Cascade Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Robert S. Beahan |
TOTAL | 8573 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Robert S. Beahan |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 8573 |
Cascade #1 | 1434 | 1158 | 80.75% | 883 |
Cascade #2A | 2272 | 1824 | 80.28% | 1364 |
Cascade #3 | 2765 | 2236 | 80.87% | 1589 |
Cascade #4 | 2597 | 1983 | 76.36% | 1361 |
Cascade #5A | 1327 | 1052 | 79.28% | 806 |
Cascade #6 | 1441 | 1186 | 82.30% | 835 |
Cascade #7 | 1354 | 1113 | 82.20% | 773 |
Cascade #8 | 1648 | 1299 | 78.82% | 962 |
Robert S. Beahan |
Clerk Cascade Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Susan B. Slater |
TOTAL | 8598 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Susan B. Slater |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 8598 |
Cascade #1 | 1434 | 1158 | 80.75% | 884 |
Cascade #2A | 2272 | 1824 | 80.28% | 1359 |
Cascade #3 | 2765 | 2236 | 80.87% | 1602 |
Cascade #4 | 2597 | 1983 | 76.36% | 1366 |
Cascade #5A | 1327 | 1052 | 79.28% | 802 |
Cascade #6 | 1441 | 1186 | 82.30% | 848 |
Cascade #7 | 1354 | 1113 | 82.20% | 769 |
Cascade #8 | 1648 | 1299 | 78.82% | 968 |
Susan B. Slater |
Treasurer Cascade Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Ken Peirce |
TOTAL | 8509 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Ken Peirce |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 8509 |
Cascade #1 | 1434 | 1158 | 80.75% | 877 |
Cascade #2A | 2272 | 1824 | 80.28% | 1350 |
Cascade #3 | 2765 | 2236 | 80.87% | 1583 |
Cascade #4 | 2597 | 1983 | 76.36% | 1358 |
Cascade #5A | 1327 | 1052 | 79.28% | 796 |
Cascade #6 | 1441 | 1186 | 82.30% | 827 |
Cascade #7 | 1354 | 1113 | 82.20% | 760 |
Cascade #8 | 1648 | 1299 | 78.82% | 958 |
Ken Peirce |
Trustees Cascade Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 of 8 Precincts | Jim Koessel |
Jack Lewis |
Tom McDonald |
John M. Shipley |
Jayne Currier |
TOTAL | 7249 | 7179 | 7149 | 6963 | 2714 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Jim Koessel |
Jack Lewis |
Tom McDonald |
John M. Shipley |
Jayne Currier |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 7249 | 7179 | 7149 | 6963 | 2714 |
Cascade #1 | 1434 | 1158 | 80.75% | 758 | 747 | 736 | 709 | 220 |
Cascade #2A | 2272 | 1824 | 80.28% | 1173 | 1176 | 1162 | 1141 | 378 |
Cascade #3 | 2765 | 2236 | 80.87% | 1345 | 1306 | 1345 | 1295 | 585 |
Cascade #4 | 2597 | 1983 | 76.36% | 1133 | 1124 | 1121 | 1083 | 463 |
Cascade #5A | 1327 | 1052 | 79.28% | 649 | 673 | 654 | 642 | 206 |
Cascade #6 | 1441 | 1186 | 82.30% | 703 | 704 | 678 | 682 | 277 |
Cascade #7 | 1354 | 1113 | 82.20% | 653 | 643 | 637 | 643 | 290 |
Cascade #8 | 1648 | 1299 | 78.82% | 835 | 806 | 816 | 768 | 295 |
Jim Koessel |
Jack Lewis |
Tom McDonald |
John M. Shipley |
Jayne Currier |
Supervisor Courtland Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Charles Porter |
TOTAL | 3575 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Charles Porter |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 3575 |
Courtland #1 | 1902 | 1504 | 79.07% | 1137 |
Courtland #2A | 2065 | 1584 | 76.71% | 1204 |
Courtland #3A | 2232 | 1611 | 72.18% | 1234 |
Charles Porter |
Clerk Courtland Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | Democrat | |
---|---|---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Sandra K. Frandsen |
Marilynn Crosby |
Grace Mosher |
TOTAL | 2558 | 1313 | 426 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Sandra K. Frandsen |
Marilynn Crosby |
Grace Mosher |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2558 | 1313 | 426 |
Courtland #1 | 1902 | 1504 | 79.07% | 778 | 445 | 144 |
Courtland #2A | 2065 | 1584 | 76.71% | 876 | 418 | 148 |
Courtland #3A | 2232 | 1611 | 72.18% | 904 | 450 | 134 |
Sandra K. Frandsen |
Marilynn Crosby |
Grace Mosher |
Treasurer Courtland Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Colleen L. Brown |
TOTAL | 3561 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Colleen L. Brown |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 3561 |
Courtland #1 | 1902 | 1504 | 79.07% | 1123 |
Courtland #2A | 2065 | 1584 | 76.71% | 1208 |
Courtland #3A | 2232 | 1611 | 72.18% | 1230 |
Colleen L. Brown |
Trustees Courtland Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | MaryAnn Andersen |
Mike Krygier |
Matt McConnon |
Kimberly Jan McIntyre |
TOTAL | 3161 | 3023 | 2934 | 3057 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
MaryAnn Andersen |
Mike Krygier |
Matt McConnon |
Kimberly Jan McIntyre |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 3161 | 3023 | 2934 | 3057 |
Courtland #1 | 1902 | 1504 | 79.07% | 1001 | 966 | 920 | 950 |
Courtland #2A | 2065 | 1584 | 76.71% | 1058 | 992 | 992 | 1030 |
Courtland #3A | 2232 | 1611 | 72.18% | 1102 | 1065 | 1022 | 1077 |
MaryAnn Andersen |
Mike Krygier |
Matt McConnon |
Kimberly Jan McIntyre |
Supervisor Gaines Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | Rob De Ward |
TOTAL | 9713 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Rob De Ward |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 9713 |
Gaines #1 | 1928 | 1539 | 79.82% | 1266 |
Gaines #2 | 1571 | 1171 | 74.54% | 824 |
Gaines #3A | 2180 | 1447 | 66.38% | 1129 |
Gaines #4 | 2899 | 1448 | 49.95% | 952 |
Gaines #5 | 2021 | 1191 | 58.93% | 679 |
Gaines #6A | 1973 | 1570 | 79.57% | 1255 |
Gaines #7 | 2414 | 1918 | 79.45% | 1538 |
Gaines #8 | 2164 | 1565 | 72.32% | 1217 |
Gaines #9 | 1748 | 1269 | 72.60% | 853 |
Rob De Ward |
Clerk Gaines Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | Crystal Osterink |
TOTAL | 9776 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Crystal Osterink |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 9776 |
Gaines #1 | 1928 | 1539 | 79.82% | 1268 |
Gaines #2 | 1571 | 1171 | 74.54% | 831 |
Gaines #3A | 2180 | 1447 | 66.38% | 1136 |
Gaines #4 | 2899 | 1448 | 49.95% | 957 |
Gaines #5 | 2021 | 1191 | 58.93% | 692 |
Gaines #6A | 1973 | 1570 | 79.57% | 1264 |
Gaines #7 | 2414 | 1918 | 79.45% | 1541 |
Gaines #8 | 2164 | 1565 | 72.32% | 1220 |
Gaines #9 | 1748 | 1269 | 72.60% | 867 |
Crystal Osterink |
Treasurer Gaines Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | Laurie J. Lemke |
TOTAL | 9701 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Laurie J. Lemke |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 9701 |
Gaines #1 | 1928 | 1539 | 79.82% | 1260 |
Gaines #2 | 1571 | 1171 | 74.54% | 827 |
Gaines #3A | 2180 | 1447 | 66.38% | 1120 |
Gaines #4 | 2899 | 1448 | 49.95% | 947 |
Gaines #5 | 2021 | 1191 | 58.93% | 682 |
Gaines #6A | 1973 | 1570 | 79.57% | 1254 |
Gaines #7 | 2414 | 1918 | 79.45% | 1533 |
Gaines #8 | 2164 | 1565 | 72.32% | 1213 |
Gaines #9 | 1748 | 1269 | 72.60% | 865 |
Laurie J. Lemke |
Trustees Gaines Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | Angela Burnside |
Daniel Lee Fryling |
Tim Haagsma |
Kathy Vander Stel |
TOTAL | 8821 | 8358 | 8328 | 8409 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Angela Burnside |
Daniel Lee Fryling |
Tim Haagsma |
Kathy Vander Stel |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 8821 | 8358 | 8328 | 8409 |
Gaines #1 | 1928 | 1539 | 79.82% | 1204 | 1129 | 1135 | 1152 |
Gaines #2 | 1571 | 1171 | 74.54% | 746 | 718 | 709 | 711 |
Gaines #3A | 2180 | 1447 | 66.38% | 1002 | 969 | 974 | 959 |
Gaines #4 | 2899 | 1448 | 49.95% | 839 | 785 | 770 | 791 |
Gaines #5 | 2021 | 1191 | 58.93% | 596 | 540 | 534 | 548 |
Gaines #6A | 1973 | 1570 | 79.57% | 1149 | 1091 | 1108 | 1099 |
Gaines #7 | 2414 | 1918 | 79.45% | 1414 | 1346 | 1329 | 1362 |
Gaines #8 | 2164 | 1565 | 72.32% | 1084 | 1044 | 1037 | 1047 |
Gaines #9 | 1748 | 1269 | 72.60% | 787 | 736 | 732 | 740 |
Angela Burnside |
Daniel Lee Fryling |
Tim Haagsma |
Kathy Vander Stel |
Supervisor Grand Rapids Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | Michael J. DeVries |
TOTAL | 7772 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Michael J. DeVries |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 7772 |
Grand Rapids #1 | 1521 | 1202 | 79.03% | 911 |
Grand Rapids #2 | 1793 | 1444 | 80.54% | 1047 |
Grand Rapids #3A | 1835 | 1481 | 80.71% | 1048 |
Grand Rapids #4 | 670 | 493 | 73.58% | 327 |
Grand Rapids #5 | 1224 | 1005 | 82.11% | 683 |
Grand Rapids #6A | 1726 | 1388 | 80.42% | 994 |
Grand Rapids #7A | 1044 | 747 | 71.55% | 510 |
Grand Rapids #8 | 1808 | 1440 | 79.65% | 1051 |
Grand Rapids #9A | 1973 | 1624 | 82.31% | 1201 |
Michael J. DeVries |
Clerk Grand Rapids Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | Edward J. Robinette |
TOTAL | 7740 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Edward J. Robinette |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 7740 |
Grand Rapids #1 | 1521 | 1202 | 79.03% | 904 |
Grand Rapids #2 | 1793 | 1444 | 80.54% | 1052 |
Grand Rapids #3A | 1835 | 1481 | 80.71% | 1039 |
Grand Rapids #4 | 670 | 493 | 73.58% | 328 |
Grand Rapids #5 | 1224 | 1005 | 82.11% | 676 |
Grand Rapids #6A | 1726 | 1388 | 80.42% | 990 |
Grand Rapids #7A | 1044 | 747 | 71.55% | 507 |
Grand Rapids #8 | 1808 | 1440 | 79.65% | 1049 |
Grand Rapids #9A | 1973 | 1624 | 82.31% | 1195 |
Edward J. Robinette |
Treasurer Grand Rapids Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | David A. Van Dyke |
TOTAL | 7606 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
David A. Van Dyke |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 7606 |
Grand Rapids #1 | 1521 | 1202 | 79.03% | 892 |
Grand Rapids #2 | 1793 | 1444 | 80.54% | 1034 |
Grand Rapids #3A | 1835 | 1481 | 80.71% | 1007 |
Grand Rapids #4 | 670 | 493 | 73.58% | 322 |
Grand Rapids #5 | 1224 | 1005 | 82.11% | 663 |
Grand Rapids #6A | 1726 | 1388 | 80.42% | 972 |
Grand Rapids #7A | 1044 | 747 | 71.55% | 502 |
Grand Rapids #8 | 1808 | 1440 | 79.65% | 1034 |
Grand Rapids #9A | 1973 | 1624 | 82.31% | 1180 |
David A. Van Dyke |
Trustees Grand Rapids Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
9 of 9 Precincts | David M. Pierangeli |
Lee Van Popering |
Beverly S. Wall |
Phil Yeiter |
TOTAL | 6780 | 6581 | 6733 | 6455 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
David M. Pierangeli |
Lee Van Popering |
Beverly S. Wall |
Phil Yeiter |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 6780 | 6581 | 6733 | 6455 |
Grand Rapids #1 | 1521 | 1202 | 79.03% | 812 | 790 | 805 | 776 |
Grand Rapids #2 | 1793 | 1444 | 80.54% | 913 | 887 | 930 | 879 |
Grand Rapids #3A | 1835 | 1481 | 80.71% | 921 | 901 | 905 | 880 |
Grand Rapids #4 | 670 | 493 | 73.58% | 273 | 265 | 278 | 258 |
Grand Rapids #5 | 1224 | 1005 | 82.11% | 598 | 588 | 594 | 584 |
Grand Rapids #6A | 1726 | 1388 | 80.42% | 844 | 831 | 844 | 811 |
Grand Rapids #7A | 1044 | 747 | 71.55% | 434 | 420 | 440 | 409 |
Grand Rapids #8 | 1808 | 1440 | 79.65% | 905 | 878 | 899 | 857 |
Grand Rapids #9A | 1973 | 1624 | 82.31% | 1080 | 1021 | 1038 | 1001 |
David M. Pierangeli |
Lee Van Popering |
Beverly S. Wall |
Phil Yeiter |
Supervisor Grattan Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Franklin J. Force |
TOTAL | 1719 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Franklin J. Force |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1719 |
Grattan #1 | 1510 | 1093 | 72.38% | 848 |
Grattan #2A | 1531 | 1185 | 77.40% | 871 |
Franklin J. Force |
Clerk Grattan Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Kessie Brummel |
TOTAL | 1725 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Kessie Brummel |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1725 |
Grattan #1 | 1510 | 1093 | 72.38% | 854 |
Grattan #2A | 1531 | 1185 | 77.40% | 871 |
Kessie Brummel |
Treasurer Grattan Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Sabrina Freeman |
TOTAL | 1715 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Sabrina Freeman |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1715 |
Grattan #1 | 1510 | 1093 | 72.38% | 853 |
Grattan #2A | 1531 | 1185 | 77.40% | 862 |
Sabrina Freeman |
Trustees Grattan Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |
---|---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Dennis Heffron |
Paul Knoerl |
TOTAL | 1602 | 1464 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Dennis Heffron |
Paul Knoerl |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1602 | 1464 |
Grattan #1 | 1510 | 1093 | 72.38% | 791 | 730 |
Grattan #2A | 1531 | 1185 | 77.40% | 811 | 734 |
Dennis Heffron |
Paul Knoerl |
Supervisor Lowell Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Jerry Hale |
TOTAL | 2430 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Jerry Hale |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2430 |
Lowell #1A | 2422 | 1834 | 75.72% | 1365 |
Lowell #2 | 2246 | 1467 | 65.32% | 1065 |
Jerry Hale |
Clerk Lowell Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Linda S. Regan |
TOTAL | 2471 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Linda S. Regan |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2471 |
Lowell #1A | 2422 | 1834 | 75.72% | 1389 |
Lowell #2 | 2246 | 1467 | 65.32% | 1082 |
Linda S. Regan |
Treasurer Lowell Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Ronda Benedict |
TOTAL | 2438 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Ronda Benedict |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2438 |
Lowell #1A | 2422 | 1834 | 75.72% | 1366 |
Lowell #2 | 2246 | 1467 | 65.32% | 1072 |
Ronda Benedict |
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2 of 2 Precincts | Mark Anderson |
Carlton Blough |
William C. Thompson |
Steve M. VanderZiel |
TOTAL | 2166 | 2167 | 2027 | 2040 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Mark Anderson |
Carlton Blough |
William C. Thompson |
Steve M. VanderZiel |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2166 | 2167 | 2027 | 2040 |
Lowell #1A | 2422 | 1834 | 75.72% | 1227 | 1234 | 1143 | 1168 |
Lowell #2 | 2246 | 1467 | 65.32% | 939 | 933 | 884 | 872 |
Mark Anderson |
Carlton Blough |
William C. Thompson |
Steve M. VanderZiel |
Supervisor Nelson Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Tom Noreen |
TOTAL | 1725 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Tom Noreen |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1725 |
Nelson #1A | 1564 | 1087 | 69.50% | 773 |
Nelson #2 | 1539 | 1091 | 70.89% | 808 |
Nelson #3 | 348 | 216 | 62.07% | 144 |
Tom Noreen |
Clerk Nelson Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Laura Hoffman |
TOTAL | 1835 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Laura Hoffman |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1835 |
Nelson #1A | 1564 | 1087 | 69.50% | 811 |
Nelson #2 | 1539 | 1091 | 70.89% | 853 |
Nelson #3 | 348 | 216 | 62.07% | 171 |
Laura Hoffman |
Treasurer Nelson Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Katy Austin |
TOTAL | 1848 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Katy Austin |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1848 |
Nelson #1A | 1564 | 1087 | 69.50% | 815 |
Nelson #2 | 1539 | 1091 | 70.89% | 858 |
Nelson #3 | 348 | 216 | 62.07% | 175 |
Katy Austin |
Trustees Nelson Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |
---|---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Glen Armstrong |
Maureen Mahoney |
TOTAL | 1661 | 1579 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Glen Armstrong |
Maureen Mahoney |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 1661 | 1579 |
Nelson #1A | 1564 | 1087 | 69.50% | 748 | 692 |
Nelson #2 | 1539 | 1091 | 70.89% | 759 | 737 |
Nelson #3 | 348 | 216 | 62.07% | 154 | 150 |
Glen Armstrong |
Maureen Mahoney |
Supervisor Oakfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | William G. Dean |
TOTAL | 2275 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
William G. Dean |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2275 |
Oakfield #1A | 1508 | 1091 | 72.35% | 757 |
Oakfield #2A | 1759 | 1195 | 67.94% | 886 |
Oakfield #3 | 1298 | 912 | 70.26% | 632 |
William G. Dean |
Clerk Oakfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Linda L. VanHouten |
TOTAL | 2389 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Linda L. VanHouten |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2389 |
Oakfield #1A | 1508 | 1091 | 72.35% | 801 |
Oakfield #2A | 1759 | 1195 | 67.94% | 914 |
Oakfield #3 | 1298 | 912 | 70.26% | 674 |
Linda L. VanHouten |
Treasurer Oakfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Larry D. Parker |
TOTAL | 2361 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Larry D. Parker |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2361 |
Oakfield #1A | 1508 | 1091 | 72.35% | 799 |
Oakfield #2A | 1759 | 1195 | 67.94% | 899 |
Oakfield #3 | 1298 | 912 | 70.26% | 663 |
Larry D. Parker |
Trustees Oakfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3 of 3 Precincts | Bryan J. Porter |
Pamela Riker |
Kenneth Rittersdorf |
Chad Sowerby |
TOTAL | 2006 | 2038 | 1906 | 1979 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Bryan J. Porter |
Pamela Riker |
Kenneth Rittersdorf |
Chad Sowerby |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 2006 | 2038 | 1906 |
1979
Oakfield #1A |
1508
|
1091
|
72.35%
|
680
|
684
|
626
|
664
| Oakfield #2A |
1759
|
1195
|
67.94%
|
771
|
781
|
736
|
758
| Oakfield #3 |
1298
|
912
|
70.26%
|
555
|
573
|
544
|
557
| |
| | | Bryan J. |
Porter Pamela |
Riker Kenneth |
Rittersdorf Chad |
Sowerby |
Supervisor Plainfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
11 of 11 Precincts | Bob Homan |
TOTAL | 13537 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Bob Homan |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 13537 |
Plainfield #1 | 2590 | 2097 | 80.97% | 1501 |
Plainfield #2A | 2225 | 1631 | 73.30% | 1212 |
Plainfield #3 | 2070 | 1342 | 64.83% | 890 |
Plainfield #4 | 2328 | 1614 | 69.33% | 1081 |
Plainfield #5 | 2163 | 1589 | 73.46% | 1104 |
Plainfield #6 | 2843 | 2154 | 75.77% | 1555 |
Plainfield #7 | 2505 | 1979 | 79.00% | 1479 |
Plainfield #8 | 2811 | 2095 | 74.53% | 1428 |
Plainfield #9 | 2425 | 1770 | 72.99% | 1276 |
Plainfield #10 | 1721 | 1408 | 81.81% | 1002 |
Plainfield #11 | 1711 | 1413 | 82.58% | 1009 |
Bob Homan |
Clerk Plainfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
11 of 11 Precincts | Ruth Ann Karnes |
TOTAL | 13624 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Ruth Ann Karnes |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 13624 |
Plainfield #1 | 2590 | 2097 | 80.97% | 1514 |
Plainfield #2A | 2225 | 1631 | 73.30% | 1219 |
Plainfield #3 | 2070 | 1342 | 64.83% | 902 |
Plainfield #4 | 2328 | 1614 | 69.33% | 1084 |
Plainfield #5 | 2163 | 1589 | 73.46% | 1103 |
Plainfield #6 | 2843 | 2154 | 75.77% | 1562 |
Plainfield #7 | 2505 | 1979 | 79.00% | 1479 |
Plainfield #8 | 2811 | 2095 | 74.53% | 1451 |
Plainfield #9 | 2425 | 1770 | 72.99% | 1276 |
Plainfield #10 | 1721 | 1408 | 81.81% | 1011 |
Plainfield #11 | 1711 | 1413 | 82.58% | 1023 |
Ruth Ann Karnes |
Treasurer Plainfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican |
---|---|
11 of 11 Precincts | William Brinkman |
TOTAL | 13541 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
William Brinkman |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 13541 |
Plainfield #1 | 2590 | 2097 | 80.97% | 1504 |
Plainfield #2A | 2225 | 1631 | 73.30% | 1205 |
Plainfield #3 | 2070 | 1342 | 64.83% | 893 |
Plainfield #4 | 2328 | 1614 | 69.33% | 1095 |
Plainfield #5 | 2163 | 1589 | 73.46% | 1108 |
Plainfield #6 | 2843 | 2154 | 75.77% | 1544 |
Plainfield #7 | 2505 | 1979 | 79.00% | 1462 |
Plainfield #8 | 2811 | 2095 | 74.53% | 1432 |
Plainfield #9 | 2425 | 1770 | 72.99% | 1285 |
Plainfield #10 | 1721 | 1408 | 81.81% | 992 |
Plainfield #11 | 1711 | 1413 | 82.58% | 1021 |
William Brinkman |
Trustees Plainfield Township
Results
Precincts Reporting | Republican | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
11 of 11 Precincts | Ben Greene |
Jack Hagedorn |
Susan L. Morrow |
Frank A. Pfaff |
TOTAL | 11879 | 11438 | 11918 | 11116 |
Detailed Results
# Reg. Voters |
Poll Book |
% Reg. Voters |
Ben Greene |
Jack Hagedorn |
Susan L. Morrow |
Frank A. Pfaff |
|
TOTAL | -- | -- | -- | 11879 | 11438 | 11918 | 11116 |
Plainfield #1 | 2590 | 2097 | 80.97% | 1300 | 1283 | 1317 | 1252 |
Plainfield #2A | 2225 | 1631 | 73.30% | 1046 | 989 | 1071 | 970 |
Plainfield #3 | 2070 | 1342 | 64.83% | 763 | 697 | 765 | 692 |
Plainfield #4 | 2328 | 1614 | 69.33% | 944 | 866 | 929 | 848 |
Plainfield #5 | 2163 | 1589 | 73.46% | 965 | 907 | 967 | 897 |
Plainfield #6 | 2843 | 2154 | 75.77% | 1368 | 1349 | 1390 | 1309 |
Plainfield #7 | 2505 | 1979 | 79.00% | 1350 | 1303 | 1328 | 1272 |
Plainfield #8 | 2811 | 2095 | 74.53% | 1253 | 1191 | 1250 | 1151 |
Plainfield #9 | 2425 | 1770 | 72.99% | 1105 | 1063 | 1129 | 1039 |
Plainfield #10 | 1721 | 1408 | 81.81% | 895 | 867 | 895 | 832 |
Plainfield #11 | 1711 | 1413 | 82.58% | 890 | 923 | 877 | 854 |
Ben Greene |
Jack Hagedorn |
Susan L. Morrow |
Frank A. Pfaff |